Licensed to Bucknell University        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 05:52 PM
                      Bucknell Team Challenge - 4/21/2012                      
                              Bucknell University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        ECAC: E 10:50.24                                                       
    Bucknell: B 10:41.98  2002        Chris Crowe                              
    Facility: F  9:53.70  2009        B. Franek - Penn St.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Grosskurth, Kelly            Bucknell              11:10.90  
  2 Goeke, Leah                  Bucknell              11:24.25  
  3 Tobin, Emma                  Towson                11:29.95  
  4 Foote, Ali                   Bucknell              11:35.91  
  5 Rudd, Kirstin                Bucknell              11:38.98  
  6 Jackson, Kylie               St. Francis           12:44.17  
  7 Dillon, Alison               Bucknell              13:01.85  
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        IC4A: I 9:15.00                                                        
    Bucknell: B 8:42.54  1980        Rick Sayre                                
    Facility: F 8:51.10  2009        L. Watson - Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scarpello, Nick              Penn State             9:21.75  
  2 Erhard, Tyler                Bucknell               9:22.93  
  3 Dugan, John                  Bucknell               9:25.48  
  4 Fischer, Chris               St. Francis            9:30.33  
  5 Gomez, Evan                  Duquesne               9:37.76  
  6 Campbell, Chris              Penn State             9:40.90  
  7 Charland, Brian              Bucknell               9:42.19  
  8 Yamnicky, Robert             Bucknell               9:42.55  
  9 Gasior, Bob                  Duquesne               9:56.54  
 10 Mengel, Adam                 St. Francis           10:05.20  
 11 Moore, Taylor                St. Francis           10:12.84  
 12 Hileman, Tyler               Lock Haven            10:23.05  
 13 Bickel, Curtis               Lock Haven            10:30.35  
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: E 47.94                                                          
    Bucknell: B 47.70  2011        Zymet, Funk, Muccio, Hornock                
    Facility: F 45.94  2012        Buffalo                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duquesne  'A'                                         47.50E 
     1) Abraham, Shannon                2) Cherok, Nicole                 
     3) Glenn, Taylor                   4) Tobias, Tacquaya               
  2 St. Francis (Pa.)  'A'                                48.24  
     1) Leach, Nicole                   2) Hurd, Alexis                   
     3) Staily, Christy                 4) Jones, Maura                   
  3 Towson  'A'                                           48.60  
     1) Campbell, Evan                  2) Vaughn, Desiree                
     3) Joyner, Kiera                   4) Hinton, Maya                   
  4 Bucknell  'A'                                         48.66  
     1) Funk, Taylor                    2) Zymet, Jennifer                
     3) Rice, Emma                      4) Hornock, Sasha                 
  5 Lock Haven  'A'                                       50.37  
     1) Knight, Jenna                   2) Whitmer, Brittany              
     3) Green, Wynnie                   4) Heddings, Fallon               
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        IC4A: I 42.50                                                          
    Bucknell: B 40.95  2011        Woods, Hicks, Riley, Bell                   
    Facility: F 40.77  2012        Cornell                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bucknell  'A'                                         41.97I 
     1) Keller, Kevin                   2) Lupica, Christian              
     3) Riley, Kamal                    4) Hicks, Justin                  
  2 St. Francis (Pa.)  'A'                                44.11  
     1) Connell, Issa                   2) Forbes, Cedric                 
     3) Rusonis, Anthony                4) Armstead, Tony                 
 -- Lock Haven  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Jones, Chris                    2) Sweeley, Nathan                
     3) Roberts, Steve                  4) Harper, Sean                   
 -- Duquesne  'A'                                           SCR  
     1) Barrette, Alex                  2) Carter, Shakeil                
     3) DeFreitas, VJ                   4) Silva, Matthew                 
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:30.94                                                        
    Bucknell: B 4:28.28  2006        Christa Sawko                             
    Facility: F 4:20.11  2012        R. Simko - Penn St.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franke, Kathryn              Mount St. Ma           5:14.64  
  2 Blondy, Rachel               Bucknell               5:29.13  
  3 Bogulski, Mikayla            Bucknell               5:33.17  
  4 Kobza, Catherine             Bucknell               5:33.83  
  5 Bridges, Calley              St. Francis            5:38.92  
  6 Acre, Kelsey                 Bucknell               5:55.16  
 -- Benfer, Sara                 St. Francis                DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Bucaro, Kara                 Towson                 4:46.95  
  2 Lehman, Lauren               Bloomsburg             4:48.88  
  3 Shaw, Elizabeth              Towson                 4:54.81  
  4 Smith, Colleen               Mount St. Ma           4:57.62  
  5 Harm, Kelsey                 Bloomsburg             4:58.11  
  6 Anderson, Haley              Bucknell               5:03.09  
  7 Gaston, Zoe                  Bucknell               5:03.48  
  8 Matthews, Samantha           Bloomsburg             5:03.84  
  9 Doyle, McKenzie              Mount St. Ma           5:05.41  
 10 McDonald, Jessica            Lock Haven             5:05.60  
 11 Porter, Gwenn                Penn State             5:07.73  
 12 Dillow, Katlyn               Towson                 5:14.03  
 -- Schott, Megan                Mount St. Ma               SCR  
 -- Webster, Rebecca             St. Francis                SCR  
 -- Taylor, Rachel               Lock Haven                 SCR  
Section  3  
  1 Ridder, Brooklyne            Penn State             4:32.40  
  2 Benson, Abbie                Penn State             4:33.91  
  3 Liggett, Emily               Bucknell               4:33.98  
  4 Perri, Tori                  Penn State             4:34.70  
  5 Graybill, Lindsey            Penn State             4:36.57  
  6 Haffner, Jennifer            St. Francis            4:40.74  
  7 Gilmartin-Donohue, Kayli     Towson                 4:41.70  
  8 Filemyr, Katie               Bloomsburg             4:41.72  
  9 Edinger, Betsy               Bucknell               4:42.02  
 10 Waksmunski, Emily            Bucknell               4:42.48  
 11 Dickinson, Markea            Penn State             4:43.09  
 12 Cianci, Katie                St. Francis            4:43.81  
 13 Mills, Lauren                Penn State             4:43.86  
 14 Fulmer, Stephanie            Bucknell               4:44.52  
 15 Casciano, Rachel             Penn State             4:44.96  
 16 Kocjancic, Danielle          Penn State             4:58.65  
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 3:51.00                                                        
    Bucknell: B 3:43.84  1983        Mark Hulme                                
    Facility: F 3:43.79  2012        R. Creese - Penn St.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Phillips, Kyle               Bloomsburg             4:02.39  
  2 Libbi, Nicholas              Bloomsburg             4:05.42  
  3 Mazur, Matt                  Lock Haven             4:07.30  
  4 DeLaney, Chris               St. Francis            4:08.61  
  5 Conner, Kevin                Lock Haven             4:09.36  
  6 Holcomb, Shane               Mount St. Ma           4:16.01  
  7 Perry, Joe                   Mount St. Ma           4:16.28  
  8 Applegate, Chris             Bucknell               4:19.16  
  9 Himes, Patrick               St. Francis            4:28.51  
 10 Burns, Zack                  St. Francis            4:43.72  
Section  2  
  1 Endress, Wade                Penn State             3:53.27  
  2 Mills, Chris                 St. Francis            3:53.89  
  3 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew      Bucknell               3:56.43  
  4 Monroe, Alex                 Lock Haven             3:57.98  
  5 Baker, Colin                 Penn State             3:58.91  
  6 Horning, Dustin              Bucknell               3:59.01  
  7 Shrawder, Adam               Duquesne               4:00.50  
  8 Rosario, Rodney              Lock Haven             4:01.49  
  9 Bucklaw, Mark                Duquesne               4:06.46  
 10 Martinez, George             Mount St. Ma           4:06.64  
 11 Oesterlin, Chris             Bucknell               4:06.79  
 12 Molitor, Matt                Duquesne               4:12.62  
 -- Mengel, Adam                 St. Francis                SCR  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        ECAC: E 14.34                                                          
    Bucknell: B 14.14  2007        Catherine Trentacoste                       
    Facility: F 13.52  2007        A. Barber - Penn St.                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.8
  1 Edelman, Lauren              Lock Haven               16.63  
  2 Shadwick, Angelina           Bloomsburg               17.42  
  3 Vanagas, Nicole              Mount St. Ma             17.89  
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Rimbey, Vanessa              Bloomsburg               16.36  
  2 Kramer, Haley                Bloomsburg               16.67  
  3 Funk, Courtney               Lock Haven               16.78  
  4 Schmidt, Victoria            Bucknell                 16.81  
  5 Darling, Amanda              Bloomsburg               17.38  
  6 Wherry, Alyssa               Lock Haven               17.52  
  7 Canfield, Sarah              Bucknell                 18.01  
Section  3     Wind: -0.5
  1 Funk, Taylor                 Bucknell                 14.75  
  2 Salke, Katie                 Towson                   15.15  
  3 Browne, Kamilah              Towson                   15.16  
  4 Hartz, Angela                Duquesne                 15.79  
  5 McClellan, Chelsea           St. Francis              15.99  
  6 Hinton, Maya                 Towson                   17.25  
 -- Howell, Brittney             Penn State                 SCR  
 -- Chernaskey, Rachel           Penn State                 DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        IC4A: I 14.85                                                          
    Bucknell: B 14.31  2012        Rob Arent                                   
    Facility: F 13.90  2010        D. Sylve - Army                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Grib, Stephen                Bloomsburg               15.87  
  2 Stonebreaker, Jordan         Lock Haven               16.80  
  3 deVries, Jake                Duquesne                 16.93  
 -- Houdek, Brian                Mount St. Ma               DNF  
 -- Pozo, Matt                   Bucknell                   SCR  
Section  2     Wind: -1.5
  1 Lupica, Christian            Bucknell                 14.70I 
  2 Arent, Rob                   Bucknell                 14.85I 
  3 Barrett, Sancho              Penn State               15.22  
  4 Mularz, Dan                  Bucknell                 15.36  
  5 Powell, Andrew               Bucknell                 15.80  
  6 Pane, Kyle                   Lock Haven               16.11  
  7 Lesieur, Zachary             Mount St. Ma             16.36  
  8 Brandstadt, Sam              Bucknell                 16.57  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E 55.94                                                          
    Bucknell: B 55.50  2000        Yetunde Daniels                             
    Facility: F 53.61  2010        F. Dorr - Penn St.                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Miles, Leslie                Towson                   59.21  
  2 Mold, Victoria               Bucknell               1:00.79  
  3 Horleman, Erin               Bucknell               1:00.97  
  4 Muccio, Christina            Bucknell               1:03.34  
  5 Bettner, Leah                Bucknell               1:08.36  
 -- Borigo, Megan                Lock Haven                 DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Abraham, Shannon             Duquesne                 55.63E 
  2 Zymet, Jennifer              Bucknell                 56.23  
  3 Sinclair, Brittany           Duquesne                 57.42  
  4 Leach, Nicole                St. Francis              58.88  
  5 Nagotko, Kim                 Bucknell                 59.21  
 -- Campbell, Evan               Towson                     SCR  
 -- Johnson, Brittany            St. Francis                SCR  
 -- Glenn, Taylor                Duquesne                   DNS  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I 48.50                                                          
    Bucknell: B 46.84  1976        Thomas McLean                               
    Facility: F 47.15  2012        M. Fabio - Adelphi                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Barnett, John                Bloomsburg               51.55  
  2 Falanga, Joseph              Mount St. Ma             52.10  
  3 Elchynski, Justin            Lock Haven               52.42  
  4 Foster, Lloyd                St. Francis              52.56  
  5 Duffy, Hayden                Mount St. Ma             54.56  
Section  2  
  1 Mustapha, Jessie             Bloomsburg               48.94  
  2 Eaton Hall, Jacob            Bucknell                 49.98  
  3 Barrette, Alex               Duquesne                 50.37  
  4 Rusonis, Anthony             St. Francis              50.91  
  5 Silva, Matthew               Duquesne                 51.56  
  6 Fritz, Sean                  Mount St. Ma             52.23  
  7 Drozdowsky, Daniel           St. Francis              52.31  
  8 Bush, Gary                   Bucknell                 52.50  
Section  3  
  1 Arent, Rob                   Bucknell                 48.45I 
  2 Jones, Chris                 Lock Haven               48.63  
  3 Roberts, Steve               Lock Haven               48.94  
  4 Fitzpatrick, Aaron           Duquesne                 49.15  
  5 Harper, Sean                 Lock Haven               49.16  
  6 Farmer, Everette             St. Francis              49.80  
  7 Strein, Mike                 Duquesne                 51.47  
 -- Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State                 SCR  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E 12.08                                                          
    Bucknell: B 12.07  1990        Tricia Plasko                               
    Facility: F 11.71  2010        C. DeFusco - Penn St.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.8
  1 Hawk, Nicole                 Lock Haven               14.05  
  2 Perazinni, Elise             Bucknell                 14.19  
 -- Lane, Samantha               Lock Haven                 SCR  
 -- Knight, Jenna                Lock Haven                 SCR  
Section  2     Wind: -1.4
  1 Hurd, Alexis                 St. Francis              12.39  
  2 Hornock, Sasha               Bucknell                 12.54  
  3 Tobias, Tacquaya             Duquesne                 12.57  
  4 Rice, Emma                   Bucknell                 12.83  
  5 Vaughn, Desiree              Towson                   12.88  
  6 Barbour, Gabrielle           Penn State               12.96  
  7 Joyner, Kiera                Towson                   12.99  
  8 Homer, Valerie               Bloomsburg               13.02  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I 10.85                                                          
    Bucknell: B 10.52  2003        Noel Powell                                 
    Facility: F 10.38  2009        A. Campbell - Vermont                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.8
  1 Najbar, Patryk               Bucknell                 11.21  
  2 Barbier, Greg                Bucknell                 11.43  
  2 Freidhoff, Christopher       St. Francis              11.43  
  4 McGarrigle, Thomas           Bucknell                 11.45  
  5 Sweeley, Nathan              Lock Haven               11.77  
  6 Keller, Kevin                Bucknell                 11.79  
  7 Armstead, Tony               St. Francis              11.81  
Section  2     Wind: -1.3
  1 Hicks, Justin                Bucknell                 10.96  
  2 Riley, Kamal                 Bucknell                 11.00  
  3 Carter, Shakeil              Duquesne                 11.01  
  4 Geiser, Shawn                Bloomsburg               11.46  
  5 Barrett, Sancho              Penn State               11.66  
  6 Faust, Tywan                 Bloomsburg               11.67  
  7 Connell, Issa                St. Francis              13.02  
 -- Silva, Matthew               Duquesne                   SCR  
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:10.94                                                        
    Bucknell: B 2:08.98  2006        Christa Sawko                             
    Facility: F 2:07.49  2012        A. Henry - Buffalo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dodds, Kate                  Bloomsburg             2:25.78  
  2 Praydis, Christina           Mount St. Ma           2:27.68  
  3 Kniesler, Constance          Mount St. Ma           2:28.32  
  4 Barrett, Aryn                Towson                 2:28.51  
  5 Schichtel, Natalie           Duquesne               2:31.11  
  6 Edelman, Lauren              Lock Haven             2:31.35  
  7 McCarthy, Janine             Lock Haven             2:35.27  
  8 Clark, Molly                 Mount St. Ma           2:36.13  
  9 Kravitz, Katie               Lock Haven             2:40.64  
 10 Krug, Lauren                 St. Francis            2:52.92  
Section  2  
  1 Roche, Morgan                Bucknell               2:19.41  
  2 Perri, Tori                  Penn State             2:20.00  
  3 Kasimova, Liya               Towson                 2:21.01  
  4 Bauer, Ashley                Bloomsburg             2:21.52  
  5 Vehlies, Laura               Duquesne               2:22.83  
  6 McGrainer, Nicole            Towson                 2:23.27  
  7 Casciano, Rachel             Penn State             2:24.00  
  8 Segeleon, Jessica            Bloomsburg             2:24.05  
  9 Malone, Elaina               Towson                 2:25.10  
 10 Wilson, Domonique            Duquesne               2:28.61  
 -- Webster, Rebecca             St. Francis                SCR  
 -- Craig, Erin                  Lock Haven                 DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Casalnova, Hana              Bucknell               2:10.70E 
  2 Braunegg, Beth               Bucknell               2:11.74  
  3 Tolli, Caroline              Bucknell               2:12.02  
  4 Haitz, Shelby                Duquesne               2:12.48  
  5 Pisarcik, Hailey             Duquesne               2:13.81  
  6 Farris, Elise                Duquesne               2:14.70  
  7 Gilmore, Colleen             Duquesne               2:19.47  
  8 Whitmoyer, Courtney          Lock Haven             2:20.54  
  9 Bucaro, Kara                 Towson                 2:21.15  
 10 Gilmartin-Donohue, Kayli     Towson                 2:22.89  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:51.80                                                        
    Bucknell: B 1:45.24  1974        Thomas McLean                             
    Facility: F 1:48.79  2009        R. Foster - Penn St.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Walker, Quichon              Bloomsburg             1:56.18  
  2 Langton, Jesse               Mount St. Ma           1:57.94  
  3 Martinez, George             Mount St. Ma           1:58.67  
  4 Nace, Abram                  Lock Haven             1:58.98  
  5 Cox, Tyler                   Lock Haven             2:00.45  
  6 Clark, Colin                 Bloomsburg             2:01.86  
  7 Gibilisco, James             Mount St. Ma           2:04.72  
  8 Bonn, Erik                   Duquesne               2:05.94  
Section  2  
  1 Donaldson, Jordan            Bucknell               1:52.27  
  2 Jagelsky, Alex               Bucknell               1:52.60  
  3 Krszal, Brandon              Duquesne               1:54.01  
  4 Gruschow, Thomas             Mount St. Ma           1:54.76  
  5 Dugas, Oliver                Duquesne               1:55.50  
  6 Fuller, Mark                 Penn State             1:55.59  
  7 Swisko, Christopher          Mount St. Ma           1:55.62  
  8 Logan, Dennis                Bucknell               1:56.88  
 -- Manley, Connor               Penn State                 DNS  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:02.04                                                        
    Bucknell: B 1:00.75  2001        Khadija Shariff                           
    Facility: F   58.54  2007        A. Barber - Penn St.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vosteen, Katrina             St. Francis            1:06.89  
  2 Kerr, Olivia                 Bucknell               1:10.46  
  3 Greene, Kelsey               Mount St. Ma           1:11.61  
Section  2  
  1 Lodato, Chelsea              Bucknell               1:05.87  
  2 Hinton, Maya                 Towson                 1:07.33  
  3 Merian, Michelle             Bloomsburg             1:07.80  
  4 Sans, Valerie                Bucknell               1:08.27  
  5 Vanagas, Nicole              Mount St. Ma           1:08.45  
  6 Brennan, Elizabeth           Lock Haven             1:09.11  
 -- Christmann, Michelle         Bloomsburg                 DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Cherok, Nicole               Duquesne               1:00.89E 
  2 Wenger, Emily                Towson                 1:02.17  
  3 Funk, Taylor                 Bucknell               1:02.43  
  4 Simone, Anna                 Duquesne               1:03.67  
  5 Staily, Christy              St. Francis            1:04.09  
  6 Daley, Allison               Bucknell               1:04.55  
  7 Green, Wynnie                Lock Haven             1:07.03  
 -- Duncan, Megan                Unattached              X57.42F 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        IC4A: I 53.84                                                          
    Bucknell: B 51.59  2010        Robert Arent                                
    Facility: F 52.15  2007        C. Hood - Penn St.                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pozo, Matt                   Bucknell                 57.77  
  2 Donado, Julian               Duquesne                 59.49  
  3 Deysher, Matt                Bucknell                 59.68  
Section  2  
  1 Mularz, Dan                  Bucknell                 54.78  
  2 Houdek, Brian                Mount St. Ma             56.15  
  3 Rosenstein, Cal              Bloomsburg               57.11  
  4 Forbes, Cedric               St. Francis              57.16  
  5 Hunsicker, Jeff              Lock Haven               58.42  
  6 Long, Nick                   Lock Haven             1:00.17  
  7 Pane, Kyle                   Lock Haven             1:00.36  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E 24.74                                                          
    Bucknell: B 24.60  2000        Yetunde Daniels                             
    Facility: F 23.67  2009        S. Greaves - Penn St.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Bergamo, Lauren              Towson                   27.07  
  2 Greene, Kelsey               Mount St. Ma             27.94  
  3 Kramer, Haley                Bloomsburg               28.16  
  4 Darling, Amanda              Bloomsburg               28.56  
  5 Funk, Courtney               Lock Haven               29.23  
  6 Meloro, Bridgette            Mount St. Ma             30.72  
 -- Shadwick, Angelina           Bloomsburg                 SCR  
 -- Homer, Valerie               Bloomsburg                 SCR  
Section  2     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Jones, Maura                 St. Francis              25.85  
  2 Joyner, Kiera                Towson                   25.86  
  3 Rice, Emma                   Bucknell                 25.93  
  4 Chernaskey, Rachel           Penn State               25.97  
  5 Mold, Victoria               Bucknell                 26.66  
  6 Browne, Kamilah              Towson                   26.77  
  7 Wherry, Alyssa               Lock Haven               27.28  
 -- Knight, Jenna                Lock Haven                 SCR  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Tobias, Tacquaya             Duquesne                 25.31  
  2 Nagotko, Kim                 Bucknell                 25.41  
  3 Sinclair, Brittany           Duquesne                 25.56  
  4 Vaughn, Desiree              Towson                   25.73  
  5 Barbour, Gabrielle           Penn State               25.99  
 -- Glenn, Taylor                Duquesne                   SCR  
 -- Hornock, Sasha               Bucknell                   SCR  
 -- Abraham, Shannon             Duquesne                   SCR  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I 21.80                                                          
    Bucknell: B 21.24  2007        Kerry Boyle                                 
    Facility: F 20.99  2012        B. Gehret - Penn St.                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Riley, Kamal                 Bucknell                   SCR  
Section  1     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Barrette, Alex               Duquesne                 22.20  
  2 Barbier, Greg                Bucknell                 22.59  
  3 Faust, Tywan                 Bloomsburg               22.73  
  4 Geiser, Shawn                Bloomsburg               22.96  
  5 Stonebreaker, Jordan         Lock Haven               23.28  
  6 Stults, Paul                 Lock Haven               23.69  
 -- McGarrigle, Thomas           Bucknell                   SCR  
Section  2     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Carter, Shakeil              Duquesne                 21.49I 
  2 Hicks, Justin                Bucknell                 21.78I 
  3 Silva, Matthew               Duquesne                 22.40  
  3 Mustapha, Jessie             Bloomsburg               22.40  
  5 Barrett, Sancho              Penn State               22.88  
 -- Lupica, Christian            Bucknell                   DNF  
 -- Bennett-Green, Bernard       Penn State                 SCR  
 -- Eaton Hall, Jacob            Bucknell                   DNS  
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 9:56.24                                                        
    Bucknell: B 9:40.32  1999        Julie Sweizer                             
    Facility: F 9:19.70  1993        L. Gubicza - Fordham                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jessee, Katie                Bucknell              10:16.86  
  2 McShay, Kaitlyn              Bloomsburg            10:21.61  
  3 Smith, Melissa               Bucknell              10:24.89  
  4 Griffith, Erika              Towson                10:31.03  
  5 Kinsella, Megan              Mount St. Ma          10:31.66  
  6 Seymour, Kendall             Duquesne              10:40.45  
  7 Snelson, Becky               Bucknell              10:41.21  
  8 Hooper, Alysha               Bucknell              10:46.43  
  9 Heller, Caitlin              Bloomsburg            10:46.52  
 10 Lederman, Sara               Bucknell              10:46.66  
 11 Reist, Hannah                St. Francis           10:48.09  
 12 Tipton, Corey                Bucknell              10:55.38  
 13 Tauber, Elizabeth            Towson                11:00.35  
 14 Werner, Courtney             Bloomsburg            11:02.67  
 15 Bryan, Stephanie             Bucknell              11:03.68  
 16 Kelly, Colleen               St. Francis           11:13.68  
 17 DiPietrantonio, Montana      Bucknell              11:14.51  
 18 Golden, Michelle             Bucknell              11:20.66  
 19 Spanfeller, Stefanie         Bucknell              11:22.13  
 20 Simmons, Ashley              Towson                11:24.14  
 21 McDermott, Bridget           Bloomsburg            11:26.28  
 22 Joson, Stephanie             Mount St. Ma          11:26.84  
 23 Krecko, Bridget              Bloomsburg            11:39.38  
 24 Weichler, Kara               Bucknell              11:47.61  
 25 Earley, Megan                Mount St. Ma          11:49.17  
 26 Kodak, Kelsey                Bucknell              11:56.28  
 27 Harklerode, Erin             Lock Haven            12:44.04  
 -- Wasniewski, Nicole           Lock Haven                 SCR  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Bucknell: B 8:05.04  1985        Brian Harshman                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Dave                  Bucknell               8:31.69  
  2 Bernard, Dylan               Mount St. Ma           8:36.42  
  3 Krystek, DJ                  Bucknell               8:39.13  
  4 Kennedy, Ryan                St. Francis            8:50.28  
  5 DeGregorio, Paul             Duquesne               8:55.60  
  6 Balaban, Eric                Bucknell               8:58.00  
  7 Diltz, Alex                  Lock Haven             8:58.98  
  8 Vaccerello, Dave             Duquesne               9:00.57  
  9 Williams, Glen               Bucknell               9:01.63  
 10 Foley, Shaun                 St. Francis            9:04.11  
 11 Seigneur, Charles            Bucknell               9:08.93  
 12 Strauss, David               Bucknell               9:11.94  
 13 Caskey, Sean                 Mount St. Ma           9:22.57  
 14 Cowell, Dylan                Bucknell               9:25.42  
 15 Carney, Ryne                 Bucknell               9:31.81  
 -- McGowan, Michael             Bucknell                   DNF  
 -- Hileman, Tyler               Lock Haven                 SCR  
 -- Bickel, Curtis               Lock Haven                 SCR  
 
Event 21  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: E 9:16.24                                                        
    Bucknell: B 8:53.63  2001        Bango, Kyzmir, McConnel, McSwain          
    Facility: F 8:59.33  2010        Bucknell                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bucknell  'A'                                       9:14.76E 
     1) Horleman, Erin                  2) Tolli, Caroline                
     3) Waksmunski, Emily               4) Braunegg, Beth                 
  2 St. Francis (Pa.)  'A'                              9:36.26  
     1) Cianci, Katie                   2) Haffner, Jennifer              
     3) Jackson, Kylie                  4) Wright, Feleisha               
  3 Bloomsburg  'A'                                     9:40.52  
     1) Bond, Lauren                    2) Filemyr, Katie                 
     3) Lehman, Lauren                  4) Rankin, Alexis                 
  4 Towson  'A'                                         9:51.04  
     1) Shaw, Elizabeth                 2) Malone, Elaina                 
     3) McGrainer, Nicole               4) Dillow, Katlyn                 
  6 Lock Haven  'A'                                    10:36.77  
     1) Whitmoyer, Courtney             2) McDonald, Jessica              
     3) Taylor, Rachel                  4) Kravitz, Katie                 
 -- Penn State  'A'                                         DNS  
     1) Casciano, Rachel                2) Perri, Tori                    
     3) Dickinson, Markea               4) Benson, Abbie                  
 -- Bloomsburg  'B'                                   x10:06.83  
     1) Bauer, Ashley                   2) Canderan, Rebecca              
     3) Harm, Kelsey                    4) Matthews, Samantha             
 
Event 22  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        IC4A: I 7:43.00                                                        
    Bucknell: B 7:31.84  1982        White, Kaplan, Geraghty, Hulme            
    Facility: F 7:24.16  2010        Army                                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bucknell  'A'                                       7:56.90  
     1) Horning, Dustin                 2) Jagelsky, Alex                 
     3) Logan, Dennis                   4) Garcia-Garrison, Andrew        
  2 Bloomsburg  'A'                                     8:01.07  
     1) Eyer, Zach                      2) Hennessey, Bryan               
     3) Phillips, Kyle                  4) Libbi, Nicholas                
  3 St. Francis (Pa.)  'A'                              8:06.32  
     1) DuBois, Ryan                    2) Mills, Chris                   
     3) Foster, Lloyd                   4) Kennedy, Ryan                  
  4 Lock Haven  'A'                                     8:08.39  
     1) Nemeth, Mike                    2) Rosario, Rodney                
     3) Mazur, Matt                     4) Nace, Abram                    
 -- Lock Haven  'B'                                         DNF  
     1) Elchynski, Justin               2) Cox, Tyler                     
     3) Long, Nick                      4) Hunsicker, Jeff                
 -- Penn State  'A'                                         DNS  
     1) Endress, Wade                   2) Baker, Colin                   
     3) Fuller, Mark                    4) Manley, Connor                 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:51.84                                                        
    Bucknell: B 3:47.09  2002        Calvo, McSwain, Lanewala, Bango           
    Facility: F 3:39.18  2007        Penn St.                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Lock Haven  'B'                                         SCR  
     1) Brennan, Elizabeth              2) Wherry, Alyssa                 
     3) Borigo, Megan                   4) McCarthy, Janine               
 -- Duquesne  'C'                                      x4:02.90  
     1) Farris, Elise                   2) Gilmore, Colleen               
     3) Haitz, Shelby                   4) Pisarcik, Hailey               
 -- Duquesne  'B'                                      x4:11.78  
     1) Sinclair, Brittany              2) Wilson, Domonique              
     3) Hartz, Angela                   4) Tobias, Tacquaya               
 -- Bucknell  'B'                                      x4:18.39  
     1) Lodato, Chelsea                 2) Roche, Morgan                  
     3) Sans, Valerie                   4) Kerr, Olivia                   
Section  2  
  1 Duquesne  'A'                                       3:47.55E 
     1) Glenn, Taylor                   2) Cherok, Nicole                 
     3) Simone, Anna                    4) Abraham, Shannon               
  2 St. Francis (Pa.)  'A'                              3:55.20  
     1) Jones, Maura                    2) Staily, Christy                
     3) Leach, Nicole                   4) Hurd, Alexis                   
  3 Towson  'A'                                         4:02.46  
     1) Campbell, Evan                  2) Wenger, Emily                  
     3) Martin, Shemika                 4) Miles, Leslie                  
  4 Bucknell  'A'                                       4:03.64  
     1) Daley, Allison                  2) Casalnova, Hana                
     3) Muccio, Christina               4) Mold, Victoria                 
  5 Lock Haven  'A'                                     4:09.31  
     1) Green, Wynnie                   2) Knight, Jenna                  
     3) Heddings, Fallon                4) Whitmer, Brittany              
  6 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                               4:27.70  
     1) Vanagas, Nicole                 2) Greene, Kelsey                 
     3) Praydis, Christina              4) Kniesler, Constance            
 -- Bloomsburg  'A'                                         SCR  
     1) Christmann, Michelle            2) Dodds, Kate                    
     3) Merian, Michelle                4) Segeleon, Jessica              
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        IC4A: I 3:17.60                                                        
    Bucknell: B 3:11.90  1975        Goforth, Korkuch, DePalma, McLean         
    Facility: F 3:12.57  2010        Army                                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Duquesne  'C'                                           SCR  
     1) Bucklaw, Mark                   2) Krszal, Brandon                
     3) Shrawder, Adam                  4) Molitor, Matt                  
 -- Bucknell  'B'                                           SCR  
     1) Deysher, Matt                   2) Brandstadt, Sam                
     3) Pozo, Matt                      4) Barbier, Greg                  
 -- Bloomsburg  'B'                                         SCR  
     1) Walker, Quichon                 2) Geiser, Shawn                  
     3) Faust, Tywan                    4) Grib, Stephen                  
Section  1  
  1 Lock Haven  'A'                                     3:16.62I 
     1) Sweeley, Nathan                 2) Harper, Sean                   
     3) Jones, Chris                    4) Roberts, Steve                 
  2 Bucknell  'A'                                       3:18.66  
     1) Tapper, Kevin                   2) Mularz, Dan                    
     3) Bush, Gary                      4) Donaldson, Jordan              
  3 St. Francis (Pa.)  'A'                              3:20.97  
     1) Rusonis, Anthony                2) Farmer, Everette               
     3) Forbes, Cedric                  4) Drozdowsky, Daniel             
  4 Duquesne  'A'                                       3:21.00  
     1) Barrette, Alex                  2) Fitzpatrick, Aaron             
     3) DeFreitas, VJ                   4) Strein, Mike                   
  5 Bloomsburg  'A'                                     3:21.65  
     1) Barnett, John                   2) Clark, Colin                   
     3) Rosenstein, Cal                 4) Mustapha, Jessie               
  6 Mount St. Mary's  'A'                               3:27.51  
     1) Houdek, Brian                   2) Fritz, Sean                    
     3) Gibilisco, James                4) Swisko, Christopher            
 -- Duquesne  'B'                                      x3:31.58  
     1) Barrette, Alex                  2) Silva, Matthew                 
     3) deVries, Jake                   4) Donado, Julian                 
 -- Mount St. Mary's  'B'                              x3:35.19  
     1) Falanga, Joseph                 2) Gruschow, Thomas               
     3) Langton, Jesse                  4) Duffy, Hayden                  
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        ECAC: E    5.80m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 19-08.25  2004        Tolu Fayanjuola                          
    Facility: F 20-06.25  2007        J. Maduka - Cornell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mitchell, Mallory            Duquesne                 5.12m   NWI  16-09.75 
  2 Pierre, Vanessa              Towson                   5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
  3 Canfield, Sarah              Bucknell                 5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
  4 Key, Sherie                  Duquesne                 4.97m   NWI  16-03.75 
  4 Lane, Samantha               Lock Haven               4.97m   NWI  16-03.75 
  6 Cooke, Jessica               Towson                   4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
  6 Studds, Meghan               St. Francis              4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
  8 Schmidt, Victoria            Bucknell                 4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
  9 Bergamo, Lauren              Towson                   4.65m   NWI  15-03.25 
 10 Heddings, Fallon             Lock Haven               4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 
 11 Funk, Courtney               Lock Haven               4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
 12 Frate, Meghan                Bucknell                 4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
 -- Rimbey, Vanessa              Bloomsburg                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Salke, Katie                 Towson                     DNS   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1 Tobias, Tacquaya             Duquesne                 5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
  2 Lloyd, Tanaya                Penn State               5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
  3 Lipkins, Chantel             Mount St. Ma             5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
  4 Hornock, Sasha               Bucknell                 5.34m   NWI  17-06.25 
  5 Edwards, Brittney            Duquesne                 5.31m   NWI  17-05.25 
  6 Chernaskey, Rachel           Penn State               5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
  7 Robinson, Teika              Mount St. Ma             5.21m   NWI  17-01.25 
  8 Ricketts, Marlene            Penn State               5.14m   NWI  16-10.50 
  8 Massey, Olivia               Bucknell                 5.14m   NWI  16-10.50 
 10 Romanelli, Alexandra         Bucknell                 5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
 11 Palmer, Sarah                Penn State               4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
 12 Matsinger, Jessica           Bucknell                 4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 
 -- Howell, Brittney             Penn State                 DNS   NWI           
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        IC4A: I    7.10m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 24-10.50  2004        Noel Powell                              
    Facility: F 26-04.25  2009        D. Eradiri - St. Francia PA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Keller, Kevin                Bucknell                J6.88m   NWI  22-07.00 
  1 Prieto, Alex                 Bucknell                 6.88m   NWI  22-07.00 
  3 Powell, Andrew               Bucknell                 6.63m   NWI  21-09.00 
  4 Grib, Stephen                Bloomsburg               6.45m   NWI  21-02.00 
  5 Holmes, Ray                  Bucknell                 6.40m   NWI  21-00.00 
  6 Burgess, Ben                 Bucknell                 6.16m   NWI  20-02.50 
  7 Stonebreaker, Jordan         Lock Haven               6.09m   NWI  19-11.75 
  8 Dantzler, Anthony            Mount St. Ma             6.07m   NWI  19-11.00 
  9 Brandstadt, Sam              Bucknell                 6.02m   NWI  19-09.00 
 10 Shorthouse, Robert           Lock Haven               5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
 -- deVries, Jake                Duquesne                   DNS   NWI           
 -- Freidhoff, Christopher       St. Francis                DNS   NWI           
 -- Dougherty, Sean              Bucknell                   DNS   NWI           
 -- Welch, Ian                   Duquesne                   DNS   NWI           
 -- Huguley, Quinton             Mount St. Ma               DNS   NWI           
 -- Leap, Brian                  Penn State                 DNS   NWI           
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        ECAC: E   12.05m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 41-03.25  1988        Jill Wise                                
    Facility: F 43-02.25  2007        J. Maduka - Cornell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Samantha               Lock Haven              11.04m   NWI  36-02.75 
  2 Vuojolainen, Rebekka         Bucknell                10.86m   NWI  35-07.75 
  3 Frate, Meghan                Bucknell                10.52m   NWI  34-06.25 
  4 Studds, Meghan               St. Francis             10.31m   NWI  33-10.00 
  5 McClellan, Chelsea           St. Francis              9.87m   NWI  32-04.75 
  6 Johnson, Jade                Towson                   9.74m   NWI  31-11.50 
  7 Bergamo, Lauren              Towson                   9.36m   NWI  30-08.50 
 -- Cass, Katelyn                Duquesne                   DNS   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1 Lloyd, Tanaya                Penn State              12.38mE  NWI  40-07.50 
  2 Ricketts, Marlene            Penn State              12.04m   NWI  39-06.00 
  3 Edwards, Brittney            Duquesne                11.91m   NWI  39-01.00 
  4 Robinson, Teika              Mount St. Ma            11.32m   NWI  37-01.75 
  5 Key, Sherie                  Duquesne                11.24m   NWI  36-10.50 
  6 Heddings, Fallon             Lock Haven              11.19m   NWI  36-08.50 
  7 Matsinger, Jessica           Bucknell                11.01m   NWI  36-01.50 
  8 Romanelli, Alexandra         Bucknell                10.63m   NWI  34-10.50 
 -- Salke, Katie                 Towson                      ND   NWI           
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        IC4A: I   14.50m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 50-11.75  1976        Bill Gravely                             
    Facility: F    53-00  2012        M. Halim - Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Leap, Brian                  Penn State              14.82mI  NWI  48-07.50 
  2 Holmes, Ray                  Bucknell                14.53mI  NWI  47-08.00 
  3 Welch, Ian                   Duquesne                14.01m   NWI  45-11.75 
  4 Sandrowicz, Dan              Penn State              13.99m   NWI  45-10.75 
  5 Tapper, Kevin                Bucknell                13.95m   NWI  45-09.25 
  6 Prieto, Alex                 Bucknell                13.92m   NWI  45-08.00 
  7 Stults, Paul                 Lock Haven              13.07m   NWI  42-10.75 
  8 Dougherty, Sean              Bucknell                12.73m   NWI  41-09.25 
  9 Burgess, Ben                 Bucknell                12.69m   NWI  41-07.75 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E    3.70m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 13-03.50  2004        Melanie Buczko                           
    Facility: F 12-07.50  2009        C. Fairbairn - Penn St.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schellenberger, Autumn       Bucknell                 3.55m   11-07.75 
  1 Ando, Emily                  Bucknell                J3.55m   11-07.75 
  3 Davis, Kelsey                Bloomsburg               3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Ohmott, Christy              Lock Haven              J3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Sundy, Kristin               Bucknell                J3.40m   11-01.75 
  6 Mestre, Yanelis              Bucknell                J3.25m   10-08.00 
  6 Cass, Katelyn                Duquesne                 3.25m   10-08.00 
  8 Yarshen, Taylor              Duquesne                 3.10m   10-02.00 
  8 Huber, Jessica               Mount St. Ma             3.10m   10-02.00 
  8 Wondra, Eden                 Bucknell                 3.10m   10-02.00 
 11 Borigo, Megan                Lock Haven               2.95m    9-08.00 
 11 Glaser, Jacquie              Bloomsburg               2.95m    9-08.00 
 13 Gula, Heather                Mount St. Ma            J2.65m    8-08.25 
 13 Deckert, Megan               Towson                  J2.65m    8-08.25 
 13 Hawk, Nicole                 Lock Haven               2.65m    8-08.25 
 -- Benigno, Gina                Towson                      NH            
 -- DiSalvo, Franki              Duquesne                    NH            
 -- Petti, Emilee                Towson                      NH            
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I    4.80m                                                       
    Bucknell: B    16-03  2000        Dave Pomfret                             
    Facility: F 17-06.50  2007        R. Quiller - Binghampton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Witter, Nathaniel            Bucknell                 4.65m   15-03.00 
  2 Markwalter, Daniel           Bucknell                 4.50m   14-09.00 
  3 Ferguson, Ian                Bucknell                 4.35m   14-03.25 
  3 Weismiller, Scott            Bucknell                J4.35m   14-03.25 
  3 Stepancic, Bryan             Duquesne                J4.35m   14-03.25 
  3 Stuck, Matthew               Bloomsburg              J4.35m   14-03.25 
  7 Skovira, John                Bucknell                 4.20m   13-09.25 
  8 Mannello, Dominic            Bloomsburg               4.05m   13-03.50 
  9 Turner, Bobby                Bloomsburg               3.90m   12-09.50 
 -- Falbo, Evan                  St. Francis                 NH            
 -- Lanzi, Peter                 Bucknell                    NH            
 -- Rice, Scott                  Mount St. Ma               DNS            
 -- deVries, Jake                Duquesne                   DNS            
 
Event 31  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 41.40m                                                         
    Bucknell: B 158-07  2011        Laura Rycek                                
    Facility: F 154-02  1992        S. Gorton - SUNY Brockport                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hill-Perry, Nechole          Bloomsburg              38.60m     126-08 
  2 Norris, Erin                 Bucknell                35.62m     116-10 
  3 Beach, Brittany              Lock Haven              35.52m     116-06 
  4 Sikorskas, Ellie             Lock Haven              35.43m     116-03 
  5 Kennedy, Kathryn             Towson                  34.48m     113-01 
  6 Mangan, Olivia               Penn State              33.66m     110-05 
  7 Beach, Cassie                Lock Haven              33.03m     108-04 
  8 Bauer, Lauren                Bloomsburg              30.24m      99-02 
  9 Cooke, Jessica               Towson                  26.46m      86-10 
 10 Hartz, Angela                Duquesne                18.39m      60-04 
 -- Trostle, Brandie             Mount St. Ma               DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Kenney, Lauren               Penn State              48.07mE    157-08 
  2 Folger, Kat                  Bucknell                47.70mE    156-06 
  3 Leszcynski, Melanie          Penn State              46.85mE    153-08 
  4 Loht, Laura                  Penn State              45.34mE    148-09 
  5 Juhring, Heather             Mount St. Ma            42.52mE    139-06 
  6 Siegrist, Tayler             Bucknell                41.47mE    136-01 
  7 Pancoast, Susie              Penn State              40.90m     134-02 
  8 Boyer, Megan                 Penn State              39.65m     130-01 
  9 Appezzato, Alexis            Towson                  38.82m     127-04 
 10 Trahan, Sarah                Bucknell                37.53m     123-01 
 11 Haulman, Mindy               Duquesne                36.66m     120-03 
 
Event 32  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 58.70m                                                         
    Bucknell: B 237-08  2011        Ted Heitzman                               
    Facility: F 237-08  2011        T. Heitzman - Bucknell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Skinner, Eli                 Penn State              60.85mI    199-08 
  2 Trees, George                Bucknell                60.75mI    199-04 
  3 Fernandez, Jon               Mount St. Ma            60.61mI    198-10 
  4 Feerrar, Ryan                Lock Haven              55.30m     181-05 
  5 Byrne, Brandon               Lock Haven              54.94m     180-03 
  6 Andrews, Zach                Lock Haven              54.00m     177-02 
  7 Rizzuto, James               Bloomsburg              50.78m     166-07 
  8 Yacker, Kevin                Duquesne                49.64m     162-10 
  9 Nykiel, Justin               Penn State              47.45m     155-08 
 10 Barbato, Joseph              Mount St. Ma            44.91m     147-04 
 11 deVries, Jake                Duquesne                42.28m     138-08 
 12 Brandstadt, Sam              Bucknell                41.55m     136-04 
 -- Gladysiewski, Alex           Duquesne                   DNS            
 -- Shirk, Justin                Bloomsburg                 DNS            
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 42.50m                                                         
    Bucknell: B 159-10  1999        Tria Tyler                                 
    Facility: F 169-03  2011        R.O'Brien - Buffalo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ostasewski, Morgan           Mount St. Ma            40.50m     132-10 
  2 Smith, Shianna               Towson                  39.42m     129-04 
  3 Shirley, Melissa             Towson                  38.84m     127-05 
  4 Hepburn, Lindsay             Lock Haven              37.92m     124-05 
  5 Moses, Vanita                Lock Haven              36.56m     119-11 
  6 Donahue, Alexandria          Mount St. Ma            36.08m     118-04 
  7 Harkins, Tayler              Bloomsburg              30.51m     100-01 
 -- Hill-Perry, Nechole          Bloomsburg                  ND            
 -- Tanner, Liz                  Lock Haven                FOUL            
 -- Backel, Emily                Bloomsburg                 DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Monaghan, Abigail            Bucknell                46.26mE    151-09 
  2 Misko, Rebecca               Bucknell                45.84mE    150-05 
  3 Bridge, Christin             St. Francis             43.40mE    142-05 
  4 Zahn, Chelsea                Duquesne                42.70mE    140-01 
  5 Bella, Sarah                 Bucknell                41.92m     137-06 
  6 Pierce, Margaret             Mount St. Ma            40.64m     133-04 
  7 Kendrick, Kathryne           St. Francis             40.29m     132-02 
  8 Whitman, Arin                Duquesne                39.92m     131-00 
  9 Shivers, Shannel             Towson                  39.75m     130-05 
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 47.50m                                                         
    Bucknell: B 169-00  1978        J. Michael Dakan                           
    Facility: F 182-10  2003        T. Pendleton - Army                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bookhamer, Terry             St. Francis             41.75m     137-00 
  2 DaBaldo, Dante               Duquesne                40.97m     134-05 
  3 Frauenpreis, Carl            Bloomsburg              39.72m     130-04 
  4 Baranowsky, Dylan            St. Francis             38.59m     126-07 
  5 Dominski, John               Bloomsburg              37.69m     123-08 
  6 Belt, Eric                   Mount St. Ma            36.72m     120-06 
  7 Reynolds, Brandon            Bucknell                34.88m     114-05 
 -- Almendarez, Mathew           St. Francis               FOUL            
 -- Rizzuto, James               Bloomsburg                 DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Barr, Will                   Penn State              53.65mI    176-00 
  2 Webster, Luke                Bucknell                51.35mI    168-06 
  3 Barr, Tom                    Bucknell                49.45mI    162-03 
  4 Monahan, Brian               Bucknell                43.40m     142-05 
  5 Coulson, Alan                Mount St. Ma            42.39m     139-01 
  6 D'Ottavio, Jonathan          Lock Haven              36.08m     118-04 
  7 Mottola, Ted                 Bucknell                34.63m     113-07 
 -- Joseph, Leonard              Bucknell                   DNS            
 -- Manno, Mark                  Lock Haven                 DNS            
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E   1.70m                                                        
    Bucknell: B    5-07  2007        Amy Mantush                               
    Facility: F 5-08.75  2008        C. Morse - Lock Haven                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Key, Sherie                  Duquesne                 1.70mE   5-07.00 
  2 Morgan, Erika                Penn State               1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Palmer, Sarah                Penn State              J1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Campbell, Evan               Towson                  J1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Couts, Kelsey                Penn State              J1.65m    5-05.00 
  6 Dabney, Ashley               Towson                  J1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Owen, Brooke                 Penn State              J1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Whitmer, Brittany            Lock Haven               1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Ando, Emily                  Bucknell                J1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Cooke, Jessica               Towson                   1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Wherry, Alyssa               Lock Haven               1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Lutzker, Laura               Bucknell                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 13 Eckles-Shehadi, Gabriell     Bucknell                 1.50m    4-11.00 
 13 Canfield, Sarah              Bucknell                 1.50m    4-11.00 
 13 Edelman, Lauren              Lock Haven               1.50m    4-11.00 
 16 Schmidt, Victoria            Bucknell                 1.45m    4-09.00 
 16 Meloro, Bridgette            Mount St. Ma             1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Miller, Elizabeth            St. Francis                 NH            
 -- Rimbey, Vanessa              Bloomsburg                  NH            
 -- Bettner, Leah                Bucknell                    NH            
 -- Hartz, Angela                Duquesne                   DNS            
 -- Chernaskey, Rachel           Penn State                 DNS            
 
Event 36  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   2.04m                                                        
    Bucknell: B 6-10.75  2009        Drew Fitzgerald                           
    Facility: F 7-00.50  2008        L. Toney - Shippensburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Jason                 Bucknell                 2.00m    6-06.75 
  1 Powell, Andrew               Bucknell                J2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Stults, Paul                 Lock Haven               1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Shorthouse, Robert           Lock Haven               1.80m    5-10.75 
 -- Stonebreaker, Jordan         Lock Haven                  NH            
 -- Brandstadt, Sam              Bucknell                    NH            
 -- Paul, Earvin                 Bloomsburg                  NH            
 -- Grib, Stephen                Bloomsburg                  NH            
 -- deVries, Jake                Duquesne                   DNS            
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E   13.60m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 46-10.25  2010        Chelsey Musante                          
    Facility: F 57-08.50  2012        R. O'Brien - Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kendrick, Kathryne           St. Francis             12.49m   40-11.75 
  2 Shirley, Melissa             Towson                  12.22m   40-01.25 
  3 Donahue, Alexandria          Mount St. Ma            11.40m   37-05.00 
  4 Moses, Vanita                Lock Haven              11.37m   37-03.75 
  5 Gilbert, Catya               St. Francis             11.24m   36-10.50 
  6 Harkins, Tayler              Bloomsburg              11.13m   36-06.25 
  7 Pinnock, Francine            Mount St. Ma            10.71m   35-01.75 
  8 Trahan, Sarah                Bucknell                10.58m   34-08.50 
 -- Ostasewski, Morgan           Mount St. Ma               DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Bridge, Christin             St. Francis             14.95mE  49-00.75 
  2 Kurzdorfer, Melissa          Penn State              14.61mE  47-11.25 
  3 Bella, Sarah                 Bucknell                13.02m   42-08.75 
  4 Muzio, Anna                  Penn State              12.71m   41-08.50 
  5 Whitman, Arin                Duquesne                12.65m   41-06.00 
  6 Zahn, Chelsea                Duquesne                12.37m   40-07.00 
  7 Smith, Shianna               Towson                  11.76m   38-07.00 
  8 Hepburn, Lindsay             Lock Haven              10.91m   35-09.50 
 -- Misko, Rebecca               Bucknell                   DNS            
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   15.60m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 54-02.50  2012        Tom Barr                                 
    Facility: F 63-10.25  2012        J. Kovacs - Penn St.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Heim, Jake                   Lock Haven              14.06m   46-01.50 
  2 Monahan, Brian               Bucknell                13.61m   44-08.00 
  3 Bookhamer, Terry             St. Francis             13.49m   44-03.25 
  4 Poli, John                   Lock Haven              12.57m   41-03.00 
  5 DaBaldo, Dante               Duquesne                12.52m   41-01.00 
  6 Coulson, Alan                Mount St. Ma            12.35m   40-06.25 
  7 Almendarez, Mathew           St. Francis             12.10m   39-08.50 
  8 Dwyer, Mike                  Mount St. Ma            11.93m   39-01.75 
  9 Baranowsky, Dylan            St. Francis             10.73m   35-02.50 
 10 Cahill, William              Duquesne                10.69m   35-01.00 
 -- Belt, Eric                   Mount St. Ma              FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Kovacs, Joe                  Penn State              19.35mI  63-06.00 
  2 Caldwell, Logan              Penn State              17.64mI  57-10.50 
  3 Mubarak, Nabil               Penn State              16.59mI  54-05.25 
  4 Barr, Tom                    Bucknell                15.88mI  52-01.25 
  5 Koullias, Stephen            Bucknell                15.62mI  51-03.00 
  6 Marcott, Quinten             Bucknell                15.16m   49-09.00 
  7 Webster, Luke                Bucknell                14.89m   48-10.25 
  8 Manno, Mark                  Lock Haven              14.70m   48-02.75 
  9 Fellows, Jack                Bucknell                14.69m   48-02.50 
 10 Reynolds, Brandon            Bucknell                13.90m   45-07.25 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 51.00m                                                         
    Bucknell: B 202-08  2004        Maria Garcia                               
    Facility: F 203-01  2012        M. Kurzdorfer - Penn St.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gilbert, Catya               St. Francis             44.23m     145-01 
  2 Pierce, Margaret             Mount St. Ma            44.01m     144-05 
  3 Cherry, Jessica              Lock Haven              42.42m     139-02 
  4 Hepburn, Lindsay             Lock Haven              41.35m     135-08 
  5 Tanner, Liz                  Lock Haven              40.84m     134-00 
  6 Zahn, Chelsea                Duquesne                36.82m     120-10 
  7 Shirley, Melissa             Towson                  33.16m     108-09 
  8 Harkins, Tayler              Bloomsburg              27.16m      89-01 
 -- Muzio, Anna                  Penn State                FOUL            
 -- Backel, Emily                Bloomsburg                 DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Kurzdorfer, Melissa          Penn State              60.09mE    197-02 
  2 Moses, Vanita                Lock Haven              53.57mE    175-09 
  3 Smith, Shianna               Towson                  51.42mE    168-08 
  4 Midles, Madeleine            Mount St. Ma            47.83m     156-11 
  5 Shivers, Shannel             Towson                  47.40m     155-06 
  6 Wahls, Kathryn               Bucknell                47.31m     155-02 
  7 Whitman, Arin                Duquesne                46.35m     152-01 
  8 Monaghan, Abigail            Bucknell                45.30m     148-07 
  9 Bridge, Christin             St. Francis             43.87m     143-11 
 10 Ostasewski, Morgan           Mount St. Ma            41.65m     136-08 
 11 Misko, Rebecca               Bucknell                40.68m     133-05 
 
Event 40  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 53.00m                                                         
    Bucknell: B 209-03  1996        James Heizman                              
    Facility: F 222-00  1996        G. Ingalls - Army                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Reynolds, Brandon            Bucknell                46.05m     151-01 
  2 Lipsi, Nathan                Lock Haven              44.70m     146-08 
  3 Robinson, Nigel              Bucknell                44.42m     145-09 
  4 Fish, Matt                   Lock Haven              43.25m     141-11 
  5 Palek, Cory                  Bloomsburg              42.45m     139-03 
  6 Dominski, John               Bloomsburg              41.00m     134-06 
  7 Almendarez, Mathew           St. Francis             38.74m     127-01 
  8 Dwyer, Mike                  Mount St. Ma            38.61m     126-08 
  9 Frauenpreis, Carl            Bloomsburg              38.59m     126-07 
 10 Baranowsky, Dylan            St. Francis             35.38m     116-01 
 -- Heim, Jake                   Lock Haven                FOUL            
 -- Marcott, Quinten             Bucknell                  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Joseph, Leonard              Bucknell                62.30mI    204-05 
  2 Barr, Will                   Penn State              59.24mI    194-04 
  3 Kovacs, Joe                  Penn State              57.57mI    188-10 
  4 Barr, Tom                    Bucknell                55.75mI    182-11 
  5 Caldwell, Logan              Penn State              53.95mI    177-00 
  6 Mottola, Ted                 Bucknell                53.13mI    174-04 
  7 Bookhamer, Terry             St. Francis             52.12m     171-00 
  8 Webster, Luke                Bucknell                48.77m     160-00 
  9 Fernandez, Jon               Mount St. Ma            46.42m     152-03 
 -- Mubarak, Nabil               Penn State                FOUL            
 -- Manno, Mark                  Lock Haven                FOUL            
 -- Koullias, Stephen            Bucknell                  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bucknell                   196.50     2) Duquesne                  121   
    3) Penn State                 110        4) Towson                     68.50
    5) St. Francis (Pa.)           63        6) Bloomsburg                 21   
    7) Mount St. Mary's            20        8) Lock Haven                 18   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bucknell                   292.50     2) Penn State                104   
    3) Duquesne                    50        3) Lock Haven                 50   
    5) St. Francis (Pa.)           42.50     6) Bloomsburg                 33   
    7) Mount St. Mary's            29                                           
INDOOR TRACK/FIELD (W) LINKS
advertisement
Official Online Store
Towson Photos


Aaron's
Union Memorial Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
http://www.pnc.com
Under Armour