Licensed to George Mason University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/23/2012 08:55 PM
                    2012 CAA Swimming & Diving Championship                    
                  Sponsored by Marriott Hotels of N. Virginia                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
CAA Meet Rec: # 1:30.80   2/23/2012 James Madison University, JMU              
                         E Hannesdottir, C Mendieta, K Holmgaard, S Gingher
CAA Top Perf: ! 1:30.80   2/23/2012 James Madison University, JMU              
                         E Hannesdottir, C Mendieta, K Holmgaard, S Gingher
                1:28.35  A
                1:32.76  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY                    1:34.70    1:30.80#B       40  
     1) Hannesdottir, Eva SR            2) r:0.25 Mendieta, Cata SR       
     3) r:0.29 Holmgaard, Kelsey SO     4) r:0.05 Gingher, Susanne FR     
     r:+6.91  23.09       45.33 (22.24)     1:08.29 (22.96)     1:30.80 (22.51)
  2 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W              1:33.50    1:31.41 B       34  
     1) Tanner, Carly JR                2) r:0.30 Miller, Nicole JR       
     3) r:0.16 Munger, Anna SR          4) r:0.33 Riley, Mattie SR        
     r:+0.72  22.74       45.91 (23.17)     1:08.58 (22.67)     1:31.41 (22.83)
  3 WILLIAM AND MARY                            1:34.35    1:32.49 B       32  
     1) Howard, Megan FR                2) r:0.28 Emery, Molly SR         
     3) r:0.30 Fimian, Kristin SR       4) r:0.50 Shaner, Sara SO         
     r:+9.87  23.13       46.05 (22.92)     1:09.57 (23.52)     1:32.49 (22.92)
  4 TOWSON UNIVERSITY SWIMMING                  1:37.35    1:33.14         30  
     1) Rowland, Melanie SO             2) r:0.33 Barber, Amanda FR       
     3) r:0.03 Gamble, Jillian SO       4) r:0.24 Skroupa, Amanda JR      
     r:+2.03  23.88       47.08 (23.20)     1:10.12 (23.04)     1:33.14 (23.02)
  5 DELAWARE                                    1:37.84    1:33.56         28  
     1) Gillespie, Tori SO              2) r:0.18 Tracy, Maggie FR        
     3) r:0.25 Raw, Courtney JR         4) r:0.33 Harris, Mary Kay JR     
     r:+9.48  23.67       47.22 (23.55)     1:10.37 (23.15)     1:33.56 (23.19)
  6 OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY                     1:39.99    1:35.28         26  
     1) Haraldsdottir, ErlaDogg SR      2) r:0.45 Bowers, Savannah FR     
     3) r:0.08 Stiles, Madeline SR      4) r:0.35 Forbes, Emma SR         
     r:+0.80  23.69       48.02 (24.33)     1:11.98 (23.96)     1:35.28 (23.30)
  7 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY                     1:36.13    1:35.32         24  
     1) Impink, Paige SO                2) r:0.19 Ratana, Anna SO         
     3) r:0.20 Sorensen, Kelsey FR      4) r:0.23 Harmon, Nicole SR       
     r:10.60  23.95       47.96 (24.01)     1:12.00 (24.04)     1:35.32 (23.32)
  8 DREXEL UNIVERSITY                           1:37.58    1:35.65         22  
     1) Tyagi, Devina SR                2) r:0.36 Bentz, Brianna FR       
     3) r:0.27 Cichewicz, Morgan SR     4) r:0.33 Duggan, Katie FR        
     r:10.32  24.15       47.69 (23.54)     1:11.94 (24.25)     1:35.65 (23.71)
  9 NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY                     1:37.17    1:36.11         18  
     1) Lim, Chelsea JR                 2) r:0.02 DeMunbrun, Erica FR     
     3) r:0.14 Becherer, Kelley JR      4) r:0.55 Colucci, Nicole JR      
     r:+7.33  24.33       48.24 (23.91)     1:11.91 (23.67)     1:36.11 (24.20)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
CAA Meet Rec: # 1:19.80   2/23/2012 University of North Carolina W, UNCW-NC    
                         C Fiala, N Lowe, S Conrad, J Gallene              
CAA Top Perf: ! 1:19.80   2/23/2012 University of North Carolina W, UNCW-NC    
                         C Fiala, N Lowe, S Conrad, J Gallene              
                1:17.69  A
                1:21.57  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W              1:22.60    1:19.80#B       40  
     1) Fiala, CJ FR                    2) r:0.40 Lowe, Nick FR           
     3) r:0.49 Conrad, Stephen JR       4) r:0.55 Gallene, Joe SO         
     r:10.26  19.95       39.96 (20.01)     1:00.19 (20.23)     1:19.80 (19.61)
  2 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY                     1:24.84    1:20.62 B       34  
     1) Witherow, Austin JR             2) r:0.21 Lauri, Travis FR        
     3) r:0.37 Wolter, Preston SR       4) r:0.32 Kelly, Joey SO          
     r:+5.44  20.49       40.13 (19.64)     1:00.52 (20.39)     1:20.62 (20.10)
  3 WILLIAM AND MARY                            1:23.53    1:20.89 B       32  
     1) Fay, Stephen SR                 2) r:0.27 Glass, Sidney JR        
     3) r:0.09 Strait, Andrew SO        4) r:0.18 Ward, Ben JR            
     r:+7.90  20.72       40.74 (20.02)     1:00.88 (20.14)     1:20.89 (20.01)
  4 OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY                     1:25.15    1:20.91 B       30  
     1) Hoxha, Sidni SO                 2) r:0.41 Crockett, Drew SO       
     3) r:0.46 Watson, Carter FR        4) r:0.45 Arnason, Arni SR        
     r:+3.32  20.08       40.32 (20.24)     1:01.22 (20.90)     1:20.91 (19.69)
  5 DREXEL UNIVERSITY                           1:24.06    1:22.10         28  
     1) Galinskiy, Alex FR              2) r:0.28 Shaeffer, Mike FR       
     3) r:0.28 Bagshaw, Alex SO         4) r:0.18 Chialastri, Alex FR     
     r:+4.52  20.99       41.32 (20.33)     1:01.60 (20.28)     1:22.10 (20.50)
  6 DELAWARE                                    1:24.36    1:22.17         26  
     1) Clark, Cole SO                  2) r:0.14 Roberts, Ryan JR        
     3) r:0.34 Gallagher, Paul SO       4) r:0.25 Woomer, Nicholas SR     
     r:+3.49  21.27       41.64 (20.37)     1:01.91 (20.27)     1:22.17 (20.26)
  7 TOWSON UNIVERSITY SWIMMING                  1:29.30    1:26.59         24  
     1) Brown, Nathan FR                2) r:0.31 Collingwood, Matt FR    
     3) r:0.27 Forrester, Philip FR     4) r:0.28 Ripley, Erik FR         
     r:+7.10  21.96       43.53 (21.57)     1:05.44 (21.91)     1:26.59 (21.15)
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Meet Rec: # 4:36.85   2/24/2011 Meredith Budner, Towson                    
CAA Top Perf: ! 4:34.56   3/17/2011 Meredith Budner, Towson                    
                4:38.46  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Burke, Kaitlin      SO TOWSON               4:50.35    4:44.92 B       20  
     r:+0.75  25.31       52.92 (27.61)     1:21.01 (28.09)     1:49.38 (28.37)
        2:18.31 (28.93)     2:47.67 (29.36)     3:17.07 (29.40)     3:46.72 (29.65)
        4:16.14 (29.42)     4:44.92 (28.78)                                        
  2 Mayock, Libby       SR UNCW                 4:52.22    4:50.99         17  
     r:+0.86  26.28       55.38 (29.10)     1:24.89 (29.51)     1:54.63 (29.74)
        2:24.09 (29.46)     2:53.66 (29.57)     3:23.18 (29.52)     3:52.58 (29.40)
        4:22.29 (29.71)     4:50.99 (28.70)                                        
  3 Johnson, Morgan     SO JMU                  4:54.11    4:51.46         16  
     r:+0.76  27.39       56.77 (29.38)     1:26.46 (29.69)     1:56.10 (29.64)
        2:25.47 (29.37)     2:54.66 (29.19)     3:23.87 (29.21)     3:53.14 (29.27)
        4:22.58 (29.44)     4:51.46 (28.88)                                        
  4 Helock, Melissa     SR JMU                  4:54.69    4:53.66         15  
     r:+0.83  27.34       56.45 (29.11)     1:25.65 (29.20)     1:55.37 (29.72)
        2:25.20 (29.83)     2:55.11 (29.91)     3:25.00 (29.89)     3:54.73 (29.73)
        4:24.58 (29.85)     4:53.66 (29.08)                                        
  5 Hooper, Aimee       FR JMU                  4:53.59    4:54.35         14  
     r:+0.93  27.39       56.53 (29.14)     1:25.81 (29.28)     1:55.25 (29.44)
        2:25.16 (29.91)     2:54.96 (29.80)     3:24.59 (29.63)     3:54.32 (29.73)
        4:24.56 (30.24)     4:54.35 (29.79)                                        
  6 Tate, Caylyn        JR W&M                  4:54.76    4:54.78         13  
     r:+0.89  27.07       56.36 (29.29)     1:26.32 (29.96)     1:56.28 (29.96)
        2:25.97 (29.69)     2:55.57 (29.60)     3:25.39 (29.82)     3:55.55 (30.16)
        4:25.47 (29.92)     4:54.78 (29.31)                                        
  7 Giresunlu, Yesim    FR ODU                  4:54.97    4:55.34         12  
     r:+0.85  26.78       55.86 (29.08)     1:25.54 (29.68)     1:55.54 (30.00)
        2:25.66 (30.12)     2:55.68 (30.02)     3:25.90 (30.22)     3:55.92 (30.02)
        4:25.93 (30.01)     4:55.34 (29.41)                                        
  8 Emery, Molly        SR W&M                  4:48.86    4:58.08         11  
     r:+0.82  26.33       54.93 (28.60)     1:24.49 (29.56)     1:54.39 (29.90)
        2:24.56 (30.17)     2:54.96 (30.40)     3:25.79 (30.83)     3:56.94 (31.15)
        4:27.95 (31.01)     4:58.08 (30.13)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Witham, Shelby      SO TOWSON               4:57.03    4:54.05          9  
     r:+0.81  27.04       55.76 (28.72)     1:24.91 (29.15)     1:54.43 (29.52)
        2:24.05 (29.62)     2:53.88 (29.83)     3:23.85 (29.97)     3:54.05 (30.20)
        4:24.40 (30.35)     4:54.05 (29.65)                                        
 10 Bentley, Jen        SO W&M                  4:57.02    4:54.60          7  
     r:+0.84  27.26       56.53 (29.27)     1:26.36 (29.83)     1:56.31 (29.95)
        2:26.39 (30.08)     2:56.48 (30.09)     3:26.52 (30.04)     3:56.45 (29.93)
        4:26.19 (29.74)     4:54.60 (28.41)                                        
 11 Wilson, Rachel      JR UNCW                 4:56.01    4:54.76          6  
     r:+0.71  27.76       57.53 (29.77)     1:27.30 (29.77)     1:57.44 (30.14)
        2:27.79 (30.35)     2:57.79 (30.00)     3:27.53 (29.74)     3:57.34 (29.81)
        4:26.58 (29.24)     4:54.76 (28.18)                                        
 12 Phillips, Julianne  FR MASON                4:58.30    4:54.80          5  
     r:+0.72  26.39       55.61 (29.22)     1:25.26 (29.65)     1:55.19 (29.93)
        2:24.96 (29.77)     2:54.26 (29.30)     3:24.56 (30.30)     3:55.27 (30.71)
        4:25.34 (30.07)     4:54.80 (29.46)                                        
 13 Susko, Anna         JR JMU                  4:56.22    4:56.34          3.5
     r:+0.73  27.53       57.12 (29.59)     1:26.98 (29.86)     1:57.16 (30.18)
        2:27.35 (30.19)     2:57.35 (30.00)     3:27.26 (29.91)     3:57.25 (29.99)
        4:27.20 (29.95)     4:56.34 (29.14)                                        
 13 Sepulveda, Adriana  SO NORTHEASTERN         4:59.32    4:56.34          3.5
     r:+0.79  27.37       57.05 (29.68)     1:27.19 (30.14)     1:57.37 (30.18)
        2:27.45 (30.08)     2:57.45 (30.00)     3:27.62 (30.17)     3:57.59 (29.97)
        4:27.33 (29.74)     4:56.34 (29.01)                                        
 15 Towe, Kendall       SO TOWSON               4:58.27    4:57.62          2  
     r:+0.80  27.28       56.63 (29.35)     1:26.60 (29.97)     1:56.88 (30.28)
        2:27.11 (30.23)     2:57.41 (30.30)     3:27.65 (30.24)     3:57.97 (30.32)
        4:28.29 (30.32)     4:57.62 (29.33)                                        
 16 Spicher, Rebecca    FR W&M                  5:00.30    5:00.76          1  
     r:+0.83  27.31       56.89 (29.58)     1:26.69 (29.80)     1:56.75 (30.06)
        2:27.10 (30.35)     2:57.58 (30.48)     3:28.09 (30.51)     3:59.13 (31.04)
        4:30.43 (31.30)     5:00.76 (30.33)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Meet Rec: # 4:21.42   2/15/2007 Tom Koucheravy, George Mason               
CAA Top Perf: ! 4:19.61      3/1991 Sergio Lopez, American                     
                4:15.68  A
                4:25.29  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wolter, Preston     SR MASON                4:28.25    4:22.41 B       20  
     r:+0.67  24.72       51.37 (26.65)     1:17.93 (26.56)     1:44.76 (26.83)
        2:11.28 (26.52)     2:37.89 (26.61)     3:04.69 (26.80)     3:31.36 (26.67)
        3:57.68 (26.32)     4:22.41 (24.73)                                        
  2 Pettyjohn, Kemp     FR W&M                  4:23.95    4:23.03 B       17  
     r:+0.80  24.40       50.82 (26.42)     1:17.52 (26.70)     1:44.29 (26.77)
        2:11.02 (26.73)     2:37.62 (26.60)     3:04.46 (26.84)     3:31.10 (26.64)
        3:57.52 (26.42)     4:23.03 (25.51)                                        
  3 Figuredo, Bernardo  FR ODU                  4:28.98    4:26.34         16  
     r:+0.84  24.64       51.35 (26.71)     1:18.07 (26.72)     1:44.91 (26.84)
        2:11.85 (26.94)     2:38.88 (27.03)     3:06.02 (27.14)     3:33.25 (27.23)
        4:00.38 (27.13)     4:26.34 (25.96)                                        
  4 Camozzo, Daniel     SO ODU                  4:31.31    4:30.41         15  
     r:+0.78  24.36       50.87 (26.51)     1:17.99 (27.12)     1:45.02 (27.03)
        2:12.13 (27.11)     2:39.16 (27.03)     3:06.54 (27.38)     3:34.47 (27.93)
        4:02.66 (28.19)     4:30.41 (27.75)                                        
  5 McVeigh, Kyle       JR W&M                  4:28.63    4:31.14         14  
     r:+0.71  24.23       50.86 (26.63)     1:17.91 (27.05)     1:45.20 (27.29)
        2:12.99 (27.79)     2:40.97 (27.98)     3:09.20 (28.23)     3:37.23 (28.03)
        4:05.17 (27.94)     4:31.14 (25.97)                                        
  6 Fay, Stephen        SR W&M                  4:31.25    4:31.48         13  
     r:+0.83  24.56       51.37 (26.81)     1:18.68 (27.31)     1:46.20 (27.52)
        2:13.47 (27.27)     2:41.07 (27.60)     3:08.14 (27.07)     3:35.99 (27.85)
        4:04.41 (28.42)     4:31.48 (27.07)                                        
  7 Brame, Jason        JR ODU                  4:32.19    4:34.35         12  
     r:+0.76  24.79       51.40 (26.61)     1:18.22 (26.82)     1:45.70 (27.48)
        2:13.51 (27.81)     2:41.36 (27.85)     3:09.94 (28.58)     3:38.20 (28.26)
        4:06.62 (28.42)     4:34.35 (27.73)                                        
  8 Stone, Zack         JR TOWSON               4:31.69    4:35.90         11  
     r:+0.77  24.49       51.27 (26.78)     1:18.65 (27.38)     1:46.23 (27.58)
        2:14.08 (27.85)     2:42.35 (28.27)     3:10.72 (28.37)     3:39.10 (28.38)
        4:07.69 (28.59)     4:35.90 (28.21)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Robbins, Luke       SR W&M                  4:32.68    4:30.67          9  
     r:+0.84  25.27       52.15 (26.88)     1:19.32 (27.17)     1:46.57 (27.25)
        2:14.13 (27.56)     2:41.54 (27.41)     3:09.13 (27.59)     3:36.75 (27.62)
        4:03.95 (27.20)     4:30.67 (26.72)                                        
 10 Dempsey, Lukas      FR W&M                  4:34.78    4:30.92          7  
     r:+0.74  25.05       52.40 (27.35)     1:19.75 (27.35)     1:47.06 (27.31)
        2:14.57 (27.51)     2:42.22 (27.65)     3:09.85 (27.63)     3:37.38 (27.53)
        4:04.78 (27.40)     4:30.92 (26.14)                                        
 11 Marquez, Matthew    SO DEL                  4:32.80    4:34.62          6  
     r:+0.70  24.73       51.40 (26.67)     1:18.60 (27.20)     1:46.23 (27.63)
        2:14.38 (28.15)     2:42.49 (28.11)     3:10.75 (28.26)     3:39.04 (28.29)
        4:06.88 (27.84)     4:34.62 (27.74)                                        
 12 Foltz, Wes          SR TOWSON               4:35.10    4:35.92          5  
     r:+0.77  25.72       53.53 (27.81)     1:21.59 (28.06)     1:49.72 (28.13)
        2:17.74 (28.02)     2:45.79 (28.05)     3:13.34 (27.55)     3:41.15 (27.81)
        4:08.72 (27.57)     4:35.92 (27.20)                                        
 13 Perrot, Hunter      JR W&M                  4:35.41    4:35.93          4  
     r:+0.86  25.25       52.95 (27.70)     1:20.70 (27.75)     1:48.91 (28.21)
        2:17.09 (28.18)     2:45.51 (28.42)     3:13.56 (28.05)     3:41.40 (27.84)
        4:09.39 (27.99)     4:35.93 (26.54)                                        
 14 Cook, Andrew        FR ODU                  4:36.47    4:36.10          3  
     r:+0.74  25.21       52.53 (27.32)     1:20.24 (27.71)     1:48.23 (27.99)
        2:16.21 (27.98)     2:44.35 (28.14)     3:12.66 (28.31)     3:40.91 (28.25)
        4:09.10 (28.19)     4:36.10 (27.00)                                        
 15 Poling, Tyler       SO W&M                  4:34.46    4:36.65          2  
     r:+0.80  25.55       52.78 (27.23)     1:20.60 (27.82)     1:48.08 (27.48)
        2:15.69 (27.61)     2:43.51 (27.82)     3:11.63 (28.12)     3:40.14 (28.51)
        4:08.70 (28.56)     4:36.65 (27.95)                                        
 16 Clendenin, William  FR MASON                4:35.61    4:37.33          1  
     r:+0.74  25.27       52.50 (27.23)     1:20.40 (27.90)     1:48.69 (28.29)
        2:16.89 (28.20)     2:44.79 (27.90)     3:12.90 (28.11)     3:41.10 (28.20)
        4:09.52 (28.42)     4:37.33 (27.81)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CAA Meet Rec: # 1:58.24   2/23/2012 Ashley Danner, Mason                       
CAA Top Perf: ! 1:57.51   3/17/2011 Ashley Danner, George Mason                
                1:56.13  A
                2:01.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Danner, Ashley      SR MASON                1:58.31    1:58.24#B       20  
     r:+0.83  25.59       55.54 (29.95)     1:29.48 (33.94)     1:58.24 (28.76)
  2 Czarnecki, Cari     SR TOWSON               2:00.07    2:00.06 B       17  
     r:+0.83  26.12       57.57 (31.45)     1:31.55 (33.98)     2:00.06 (28.51)
  3 Haraldsdottir, Erl  SR ODU                  2:02.93    2:01.35 B       16  
     r:+0.84  25.99       56.98 (30.99)     1:31.47 (34.49)     2:01.35 (29.88)
  4 Rashleigh, Kimberl  JR ODU                  2:02.00    2:01.81         15  
     r:+0.76  26.14       56.15 (30.01)     1:31.76 (35.61)     2:01.81 (30.05)
  5 Holmgaard, Kelsey   SO JMU                  2:01.00    2:02.03         14  
     r:+0.80  25.96       57.37 (31.41)     1:32.31 (34.94)     2:02.03 (29.72)
  6 Boyle, Casie        FR UNCW                 2:04.03    2:03.11         13  
     r:+0.76  27.03       57.87 (30.84)     1:34.98 (37.11)     2:03.11 (28.13)
  7 Kearns, Jill        SR NORTHEASTERN         2:03.06    2:03.26         12  
     r:+0.84  26.64       57.96 (31.32)     1:34.28 (36.32)     2:03.26 (28.98)
  8 Dubay, Shannon      SO JMU                  2:03.18    2:04.30         11  
     r:+0.76  26.26       58.35 (32.09)     1:34.24 (35.89)     2:04.30 (30.06)
Consolation Final
  9 Matthews, Laura     SR W&M                  2:04.11    2:02.29          9  
     r:+0.73  27.29       57.50 (30.21)     1:33.39 (35.89)     2:02.29 (28.90)
 10 Schegoleva, Anna    FR NORTHEASTERN         2:04.18    2:02.69          7  
     r:+0.73  26.24       55.81 (29.57)     1:33.33 (37.52)     2:02.69 (29.36)
 11 Sepulveda, Julia    SO NORTHEASTERN         2:04.06    2:03.12          6  
     r:+0.78  27.20       58.48 (31.28)     1:34.75 (36.27)     2:03.12 (28.37)
 12 Oslund, Victoria    FR TOWSON               2:05.00    2:03.19          5  
     r:+0.75  26.17       57.46 (31.29)     1:35.02 (37.56)     2:03.19 (28.17)
 13 Dodd, Stephanie     SR DEL                  2:04.08    2:04.95          4  
     r:+0.77  26.86       58.78 (31.92)     1:35.91 (37.13)     2:04.95 (29.04)
 14 Macedonia, Maggie   SR TOWSON               2:05.55    2:05.21          3  
     r:+0.71  27.67       58.60 (30.93)     1:35.27 (36.67)     2:05.21 (29.94)
 15 Mizerak, Gabrielle  JR W&M                  2:05.12    2:06.98          2  
     r:+0.86  26.69       58.27 (31.58)     1:37.01 (38.74)     2:06.98 (29.97)
 16 DeMunbrun, Erica    FR NORTHEASTERN         2:06.11    2:08.07          1  
     r:+0.74  27.00       59.62 (32.62)     1:37.55 (37.93)     2:08.07 (30.52)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
CAA Meet Rec: # 1:46.97   2/23/2012 Arni Arnason, ODU                          
CAA Top Perf: ! 1:46.97   2/23/2012 Arni Arnason, ODU                          
                1:44.05  A
                1:49.25  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Arnason, Arni       SR ODU                  1:48.13    1:46.97#B       20  
     r:+0.80  23.59       51.48 (27.89)     1:21.39 (29.91)     1:46.97 (25.58)
  2 Kiss, David         JR MASON                1:48.86    1:48.76 B       17  
     r:+0.69  23.22       51.16 (27.94)     1:23.37 (32.21)     1:48.76 (25.39)
  3 Baric, Michael      SO UNCW                 1:49.58    1:48.90 B       16  
     r:+0.68  23.86       51.44 (27.58)     1:23.09 (31.65)     1:48.90 (25.81)
  4 McGorry, Ray        JR UNCW                 1:49.89    1:49.02 B       15  
     r:+0.69  22.29       49.25 (26.96)     1:21.01 (31.76)     1:49.02 (28.01)
  5 Blakely, Steven     FR MASON                1:49.89    1:50.22         14  
     r:+0.83  24.30       51.76 (27.46)     1:23.15 (31.39)     1:50.22 (27.07)
  6 Rubio, Fernando     SO MASON                1:50.26    1:50.58         13  
     r:+0.76  24.28       52.25 (27.97)     1:24.21 (31.96)     1:50.58 (26.37)
  7 Galinskiy, Alex     FR DREXEL               1:52.47    1:52.11         12  
     r:+0.81  23.36       52.55 (29.19)     1:25.93 (33.38)     1:52.11 (26.18)
  8 McCarthy, Matthew   JR DEL                  1:52.45    1:53.03         11  
     r:+0.72  23.71       50.99 (27.28)     1:25.56 (34.57)     1:53.03 (27.47)
Consolation Final
  9 Strait, Andrew      SO W&M                  1:52.74    1:50.64          9  
     r:+0.79  24.60       53.51 (28.91)     1:25.03 (31.52)     1:50.64 (25.61)
 10 Disco, Andy         FR TOWSON               1:52.80    1:51.60          7  
     r:+0.81  23.87       51.86 (27.99)     1:24.48 (32.62)     1:51.60 (27.12)
 11 Rutherford, Evan    JR W&M                  1:53.81    1:51.71          6  
     r:+0.86  24.31       52.23 (27.92)     1:25.89 (33.66)     1:51.71 (25.82)
 12 Szarko, Tyler       JR DEL                  1:52.75    1:52.39          5  
     r:+0.70  24.02       53.80 (29.78)     1:25.51 (31.71)     1:52.39 (26.88)
 13 Hyman, Joshua       SR DEL                  1:52.80    1:52.52          4  
     r:+0.74  24.93       54.21 (29.28)     1:24.82 (30.61)     1:52.52 (27.70)
 14 Shaw, K.J.          JR W&M                  1:52.90    1:52.95          3  
     r:+0.84  24.72       53.67 (28.95)     1:26.12 (32.45)     1:52.95 (26.83)
 15 Hicks, Brandon      SR UNCW                 1:52.68    1:53.75          2  
     r:+0.65  24.39       53.68 (29.29)     1:27.26 (33.58)     1:53.75 (26.49)
 16 Watson, Carter      FR ODU                  1:53.66    1:53.86          1  
     r:+0.78  24.30       53.12 (28.82)     1:27.62 (34.50)     1:53.86 (26.24)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Meet Rec: # 22.30   2/26/2009 Katie Radloff, W&M                           
CAA Top Perf: ! 22.30   2/26/2009 Katie Radloff, W&M                           
                21.93  A
                22.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Tanner, Carly       JR UNCW                   22.99      22.78 B       20  
          r:+0.70                                                              
  2 Hannesdottir, Eva   SR JMU                    23.35      22.99 B       17  
          r:+2.69                                                              
  3 Mendieta, Cata      SR JMU                    23.05      23.04         16  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  4 Munger, Anna        SR UNCW                   23.08      23.20         15  
          r:+0.79                                                              
  5 Gingher, Susanne    FR JMU                    23.44      23.25         13.5
          r:+0.71                                                              
  5 Howard, Megan       FR W&M                    23.17      23.25         13.5
          r:+0.72                                                              
  7 Riley, Mattie       SR UNCW                   23.38      23.32         12  
          r:+0.78                                                              
  8 Barber, Amanda      FR TOWSON                 23.54      23.58         11  
          r:+0.65                                                              
Consolation Final
  9 Shaner, Sara        SO W&M                    23.64      23.48          9  
          r:+0.84                                                              
 10 Raw, Courtney       JR DEL                    23.80      23.58          7  
          r:+0.70                                                              
 11 Gamble, Jillian     SO TOWSON                 23.58      23.79          6  
          r:+0.67                                                              
 12 Fimian, Kristin     SR W&M                    23.90      23.81          5  
          r:+0.72                                                              
 13 Forbes, Emma        SR ODU                    23.71      23.85          4  
          r:+0.75                                                              
 14 Gillespie, Tori     SO DEL                    23.86      23.87          3  
          r:+0.79                                                              
 15 Miller, Nicole      JR UNCW                   23.81      24.00          2  
          r:+0.81                                                              
 16 Bentz, Brianna      FR DREXEL                 23.92      24.01          1  
          r:+0.73                                                              
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
CAA Meet Rec: # 19.71   2/23/2012 Dan Gallagher / Sidni Hoxha, UNCW / ODU      
CAA Top Perf: ! 19.59      3/2002 Dan Gallagher, UNCW                          
                19.35  A
                20.29  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hoxha, Sidni        SO ODU                    19.71      19.71#B       20  
          r:+0.71                                                              
  2 Gallene, Joe        SO UNCW                   19.97      19.80 B       17  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  3 Lauri, Travis       FR MASON                  20.03      20.11 B       16  
          r:+0.71                                                              
  4 Fiala, CJ           FR UNCW                   20.49      20.29 B       15  
          r:+0.72                                                              
  5 Aguilar, Alex       SR UNCW                   20.63      20.62         14  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  6 Conrad, Stephen     JR UNCW                   20.61      20.64         13  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  7 Lowe, Nick          FR UNCW                   20.41      20.68         12  
          r:+0.76                                                              
  8 Kelly, Joey         SO MASON                  20.58      20.70         11  
          r:+0.78                                                              
Consolation Final
  9 Williams, Michael   JR UNCW                   20.65      20.51          9  
          r:+0.82                                                              
 10 Ward, Ben           JR W&M                    20.98      20.83          7  
          r:+0.72                                                              
 11 Glass, Sidney       JR W&M                    20.84      20.85          6  
          r:+0.82                                                              
 12 Bagshaw, Alex       SO DREXEL                 20.95      21.06          5  
          r:+0.79                                                              
 13 Gallagher, Paul     SO DEL                    20.94      21.08          4  
          r:+0.80                                                              
 14 Thran, Gabe         SO UNCW                   20.89      21.12          3  
          r:+0.79                                                              
 15 Labonge, Alex       FR UNCW                   20.87      21.13          2  
          r:+0.85                                                              
 16 Woomer, Nicholas    SR DEL                    20.79      21.20          1  
          r:+0.74                                                              
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
CAA Meet Rec: # 360.85   2/23/2012 Derrick Butts, Mason                        
CAA Top Perf: ! 374.62   1/28/2012 Derrick Butts, George Mason                 
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Butts, Derrick      SR MASON                 360.85     351.15         20  
  2 Cal, Stephen        JR DREXEL                297.05     289.50         17  
  3 Perryman, JT        FR UNCW                  268.00     267.20         16  
  4 Bergman, Seth       SO DEL                   241.85     252.60         15  
  5 Coonce, Brian       JR DEL                   274.50     246.85         14  
  6 Seymour, Chase      FR UNCW                  220.75     224.75         13  
  7 Ortiz, Mitchell     FR ODU                   227.40     221.05         12  
  8 Benn, Caleb         SO MASON                 222.90     217.65         11  
Consolation Final
  9 Cohen, Alex         JR TOWSON                206.80     262.30          9  
 10 Guttendorf, Nichol  SO MASON                 212.55     239.50          7  
 11 O'Connell, Brian    JR MASON                 210.70     227.55          6  
 12 Hoffman, Nick       SO DEL                   196.95     200.85          5  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
CAA Meet Rec: # 3:41.24   2/24/2011 Towson University, Towson                  
                         M Budner, C Czarnecki, B Golden, K Burke          
CAA Top Perf: ! 3:41.24   2/24/2011 Towson University, Towson                  
                         M Budner, C Czarnecki, B Golden, K Burke          
                3:32.56  A
                3:43.18  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY                    3:49.80    3:40.53#B       40  
     1) Burns, Caroline JR              2) r:0.15 Won, Sin Hye FR         
     3) r:0.24 Criscuolo, Andrea JR     4) r:0.47 Hannesdottir, Eva SR    
     r:+0.58  26.87       56.56 (56.56)     1:24.39 (27.83)   1:57.17 (1:00.61)
        2:22.59 (25.42)     2:51.95 (54.78)     3:15.18 (23.23)     3:40.53 (48.58)
  2 TOWSON UNIVERSITY SWIMMING                  3:47.72    3:41.85 B       34  
     1) Skroupa, Amanda JR              2) r:0.37 Czarnecki, Cari SR      
     3) r:0.30 Oslund, Victoria FR      4) r:0.02 Burke, Kaitlin SO       
     r:+0.71  27.18       55.98 (55.98)     1:24.64 (28.66)   1:57.22 (1:01.24)
        2:22.41 (25.19)     2:51.79 (54.57)     3:15.13 (23.34)     3:41.85 (50.06)
  3 DELAWARE                                    3:50.88    3:43.52         32  
     1) Raw, Courtney JR                2) r:0.31 Facchine, Hannah SR     
     3) r:0.30 Gillespie, Tori SO       4) r:0.31 Harris, Mary Kay JR     
     r:+0.60  26.45       55.04 (55.04)     1:24.46 (29.42)   1:58.17 (1:03.13)
        2:22.78 (24.61)     2:52.49 (54.32)     3:16.76 (24.27)     3:43.52 (51.03)
  4 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY                     3:46.85    3:44.40         30  
     1) Impink, Paige SO                2) r:0.34 Danner, Ashley SR       
     3) r:0.17 Ratana, Anna SO          4) r:0.24 Phillips, Julianne FR   
     r:+0.49  26.64       56.37 (56.37)     1:23.99 (27.62)     1:56.33 (59.96)
        2:22.15 (25.82)     2:53.37 (57.04)     3:17.80 (24.43)     3:44.40 (51.03)
  5 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W              3:49.93    3:44.49         28  
     1) Stephenson, Hannah FR           2) r:0.32 Tanner, Carly JR        
     3) r:0.40 Munger, Anna SR          4) r:0.24 Riley, Mattie SR        
     r:+0.65  26.88       55.82 (55.82)     1:24.06 (28.24)   1:56.68 (1:00.86)
        2:22.29 (25.61)     2:53.04 (56.36)     3:17.46 (24.42)     3:44.49 (51.45)
  6 OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY                     3:46.41    3:44.55         26  
     1) Rashleigh, Kimberly JR          2) r:0.39 Haraldsdottir, ErlaDogg 
     3) r:0.38 Luchsinger, Ashley JR    4) r:0.46 Forbes, Emma SR         
     r:+0.63  26.96       55.87 (55.87)     1:24.24 (28.37)   1:57.27 (1:01.40)
        2:22.63 (25.36)     2:52.98 (55.71)     3:17.56 (24.58)     3:44.55 (51.57)
  7 WILLIAM AND MARY                            3:48.62    3:45.49         24  
     1) Emery, Molly SR                 2) r:0.25 Bart, Emily JR          
     3) r:0.34 Mizerak, Gabrielle JR    4) r:0.52 Shaner, Sara SO         
     r:+0.66  26.88       56.14 (56.14)     1:25.11 (28.97)   1:59.23 (1:03.09)
        2:24.74 (25.51)     2:54.80 (55.57)     3:18.98 (24.18)     3:45.49 (50.69)
  8 NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY                     3:50.15    3:46.86         22  
     1) Schegoleva, Anna FR             2) r:0.46 Alvarez, Julia SO       
     3) r:0.48 Kearns, Jill SR          4) r:0.23 Sepulveda, Adriana SO   
     r:+0.60  26.94       56.27 (56.27)     1:25.60 (29.33)   1:58.52 (1:02.25)
        2:24.80 (26.28)     2:54.93 (56.41)     3:19.63 (24.70)     3:46.86 (51.93)
  9 DREXEL UNIVERSITY                           3:54.80    3:50.41         18  
     1) Tyagi, Devina SR                2) r:0.25 Viberg, Malin SR        
     3) r:0.23 Faykes, Lauren JR        4) r:0.22 Bentz, Brianna FR       
     r:+0.66  27.28       56.38 (56.38)     1:26.39 (30.01)   2:01.80 (1:05.42)
        2:27.55 (25.75)     2:57.85 (56.05)     3:22.79 (24.94)     3:50.41 (52.56)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
CAA Meet Rec: # 3:15.60   2/27/2009 UNCW, UNCW                                 
                         A Rogers, R Anderson, T Waldron, S Liston         
CAA Top Perf: ! 3:15.60   2/27/2009 UNCW, UNCW                                 
                         A Rogers, R Anderson, T Waldron, S Liston         
                3:08.22  A
                3:17.63  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY                     3:20.77    3:16.01 B       40  
     1) Jonsson, BirkirMar SR           2) r:0.42 Arnason, Arni SR        
     3) r:0.50 Crockett, Drew SO        4) r:0.51 Hoxha, Sidni SO         
     r:+0.62  24.38       50.57 (50.57)     1:15.16 (24.59)     1:43.44 (52.87)
        2:05.40 (21.96)     2:31.88 (48.44)     2:52.82 (20.94)     3:16.01 (44.13)
  2 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA W              3:22.08    3:16.37 B       34  
     1) Halonen, Valtteri FR            2) r:0.37 Fiala, CJ FR            
     3) r:0.13 Conrad, Stephen JR       4) r:0.39 Williams, Michael JR    
     r:+0.57  23.79       49.06 (49.06)     1:14.84 (25.78)     1:44.86 (55.80)
        2:06.19 (21.33)     2:32.23 (47.37)     2:52.84 (20.61)     3:16.37 (44.14)
  3 DELAWARE                                    3:27.79    3:18.50         32  
     1) Roberts, Ryan JR                2) r:0.34 Hyman, Joshua SR        
     3) r:0.24 Clark, Cole SO           4) r:0.19 Gallagher, Paul SO      
     r:+0.62  23.63       49.19 (49.19)     1:15.14 (25.95)     1:45.64 (56.45)
        2:07.83 (22.19)     2:34.02 (48.38)     2:55.00 (20.98)     3:18.50 (44.48)
  4 GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY                     3:26.49    3:18.68         30  
     1) Witherow, Austin JR             2) r:0.41 Rubio, Fernando SO      
     3) r:0.34 Kiss, David JR           4) r:0.33 Kelly, Joey SO          
     r:+2.42  23.45       49.14 (49.14)     1:15.62 (26.48)     1:46.13 (56.99)
        2:08.14 (22.01)     2:33.99 (47.86)     2:55.05 (21.06)     3:18.68 (44.69)
  5 WILLIAM AND MARY                            3:25.04    3:19.51         28  
     1) Maloy, Jake SR                  2) r:+0.15 Strait, Andrew SO      
     3) r:0.14 Shaw, K.J. JR            4) r:0.23 Perrot, Hunter JR       
     r:+0.58  23.84       50.25 (50.25)     1:15.62 (25.37)     1:45.14 (54.89)
        2:08.09 (22.95)     2:34.35 (49.21)     2:55.67 (21.32)     3:19.51 (45.16)
  6 DREXEL UNIVERSITY                           3:23.69    3:23.07         26  
     1) Quagliariello, John FR          2) r:0.06 Reimon, Andrew FR       
     3) r:0.26 Krohn, Mike FR           4) r:0.15 Galinskiy, Alex FR      
     r:+0.63  24.27       51.33 (51.33)     1:17.40 (26.07)     1:47.72 (56.39)
        2:10.30 (22.58)     2:37.44 (49.72)     2:59.02 (21.58)     3:23.07 (45.63)
  7 TOWSON UNIVERSITY SWIMMING                  3:30.89    3:29.23         24  
     1) Disco, Andy FR                  2) r:0.17 Gartland, John FR       
     3) r:0.32 Burr, Jonathan FR        4) r:0.13 Collingwood, Matt FR    
     r:+0.58  24.79       51.28 (51.28)     1:18.17 (26.89)     1:48.97 (57.69)
        2:13.31 (24.34)     2:42.33 (53.36)     3:04.33 (22.00)     3:29.23 (46.90)

SWIMMING/DIVING (M) LINKS
advertisement
Official Online Store
Towson Photos


Aaron's
Union Memorial Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
http://www.pnc.com
Under Armour