Licensed to Towson University       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/5/2013 04:21 PM
                          Howard vs Towson - 1/5/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Towson University Swimming-MD  'A'                1:42.55    1:46.32   11  
     1) Skroupa, Amanda L 21            2) Van Camp, Jenna 19             
     3) Oslund, Victoria M 20           4) Barber, Amanda L 19            
  2 Towson University Swimming-MD  'C'                     NT    1:49.07    4  
     1) Holz, Charlotte 18              2) Carle, Alyssa 18               
     3) Burke, Kaitlin C 20             4) Rowland, Melanie J 21          
  3 Towson University Swimming-MD  'B'                     NT   x1:53.48  
     1) Sepich, Courtney 21             2) Acker, Seana 18                
     3) Paskoff, Taylor M 19            4) Phillips, Adrienne C 22        
  4 Towson University Swimming-MD  'D'                     NT   x1:56.42  
     1) O'Brien, Emily 19               2) Witham, Shelby M 21            
     3) Horacek, Kailey N 19            4) Sharer, Wendy K 22             
  5 Howard University-PV  'A'                              NT    2:04.78    2  
     1) Douglas, Ashley N 20            2) Ross, Nandi S 20               
     3) Horton-Gee, Benta E 18          4) Brewer, E'Lan B 21             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Towson University Swimming-MD  'A'                1:31.76    1:36.96   11  
     1) McKenney, Matt 19               2) Todd, Joel J 19                
     3) Brech, Zach 18                  4) Hans, Matt 19                  
  2 Towson University Swimming-MD  'B'                     NT    1:40.51    4  
     1) Mills, Joe R 21                 2) Westhafer, Ryan P 21           
     3) Slattery, Michael 19            4) Burr, Jonathan 19              
  3 Towson University Swimming-MD  'C'                     NT   x1:40.65  
     1) Ripley, Erik A 20               2) Gartland, John P 20            
     3) Wendt, Will D 19                4) Stone, Zack T 21               
  4 Howard University-PV  'A'                              NT    1:48.63    2  
     1) Skelding, Ben A 19              2) Goodman, Kelvin R 22           
     3) Bouzaghrane, Mohamed A 20       4) Washington, Darien D 21        
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romano, Stephanie         18 Towson-MD           10:24.29   10:21.85    9  
  2 Saint, Liz L              20 Towson-MD           10:24.73   10:23.33    4  
  3 Hodgins, Caroline         18 Towson-MD           10:39.42   10:31.59    3  
  4 Towe, Kendall H           20 Towson-MD           10:33.19  x10:48.62  
  5 Ederaine, Janai U         20 Howard-PV                 NT   11:56.89    2  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Mike             19 Towson-MD                 NT    9:50.02    9  
  2 Martin, Sawyer            19 Towson-MD                 NT    9:56.41    4  
  3 Pursley, Nathan           19 Towson-MD                 NT   10:16.93    3  
  4 Bond, Colin W             22 Towson-MD           10:09.20  x10:17.89  
  5 Hector, Miles U           19 Howard-PV                 NT   10:22.12    2  
 -- Jaeger, Marck F           21 Towson-MD           10:01.61  X10:06.21  
 -- Eichhorn, Frank           18 Towson-MD                 NT  X10:06.66  
 -- Smiddy, Brandon           18 Towson-MD           10:08.63  X10:10.31  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sorna, Cassaundra L       20 Towson-MD            1:54.12    1:55.08    9  
  2 Witham, Shelby M          21 Towson-MD            1:55.18    1:57.99    4  
  3 Barber, Amanda L          19 Towson-MD            1:56.05    1:58.73    3  
  4 Jarsocrak, Taylor         19 Towson-MD            1:57.58   x1:58.85  
  5 Brewer, E'Lan B           21 Howard-PV                 NT    2:07.84    2  
  6 Davis, Summer A           21 Howard-PV                 NT    2:12.08    1  
  7 Monge, Keely M            20 Howard-PV                 NT    2:25.45  
 -- Juan, Lynn                19 Towson-MD            2:00.40   X2:01.70  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKenney, Matt            19 Towson-MD                 NT    1:43.63    9  
  2 Burr, Jonathan            19 Towson-MD            1:45.84    1:44.68    4  
  3 Hans, Matt                19 Towson-MD                 NT    1:47.64    3  
  4 Lingo, Jordan C           19 Towson-MD                 NT   x1:49.84  
  5 Isaacs, Zadok J           22 Howard-PV                 NT    1:50.91    2  
  6 Skelding, Ben A           19 Howard-PV                 NT    1:56.15    1  
  7 Hector, Miles U           19 Howard-PV                 NT    1:56.19  
  8 Brooks, Emeka D           19 Howard-PV                 NT   x2:16.75  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holz, Charlotte           18 Towson-MD              58.62      58.15    9  
  2 Sepich, Courtney          21 Towson-MD              58.86      59.24    4  
  3 Hammond, Christine        19 Towson-MD            1:00.61    1:01.00    3  
  4 Sharer, Wendy K           22 Towson-MD              58.99   x1:01.90  
  5 Dillon, Briana J          20 Howard-PV                 NT    1:02.74    2  
  6 Horton-Gee, Benta E       18 Howard-PV                 NT    1:09.85    1  
 -- Podhayny, Ashleigh        18 Towson-MD            1:00.85   X1:08.59  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mills, Joe R              21 Towson-MD              53.34      54.53    9  
  2 Popovich, Trent J         19 Howard-PV                 NT      56.09    4  
  3 Patterson, Sean           18 Towson-MD              56.80      58.14    3  
  4 Forrester, Philip J       19 Towson-MD                 NT      58.15    2  
  5 Lingo, Jordan C           19 Towson-MD              58.52     x59.39  
  6 Washington, Darien D      21 Howard-PV                 NT    1:03.69    1  
  7 Calhoun, Matthew J        20 Howard-PV                 NT    1:08.65  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Camp, Jenna           19 Towson-MD            1:03.92    1:06.40    9  
  2 Carle, Alyssa             18 Towson-MD            1:07.87    1:07.85    4  
  3 Phillips, Adrienne C      22 Towson-MD            1:11.49    1:10.09    3  
  4 Acker, Seana              18 Towson-MD            1:09.66   x1:11.95  
  5 Ross, Nandi S             20 Howard-PV                 NT    1:19.39    2  
  6 Johnson, Shaianne L       19 Howard-PV                 NT    1:26.05    1  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gartland, John P          20 Towson-MD              58.40      59.49    9  
  2 Todd, Joel J              19 Towson-MD            1:00.53    1:01.17    4  
  3 Hungerford, Darell E      20 Howard-PV                 NT    1:02.52    3  
  4 Pappas, William J         20 Towson-MD              59.43    1:04.00    2  
  5 Westhafer, Ryan P         21 Towson-MD              57.37   x1:04.42  
  6 Goodman, Kelvin R         22 Howard-PV                 NT    1:05.42    1  
  7 Bouzaghrane, Mohamed A    20 Howard-PV                 NT    1:07.85  
 -- Brown, Dexter                Howard-PV                 NT   X1:00.67  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Kaitlin C          20 Towson-MD            2:06.91    2:04.62    9  
  2 Horacek, Kailey N         19 Towson-MD            2:07.43    2:11.03    4  
  3 O'Brien, Emily            19 Towson-MD                 NT    2:12.70    3  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Matthew             18 Towson-MD            1:55.99    1:56.23    9  
  2 Stone, Zack T             21 Towson-MD            1:55.01    1:58.27    4  
  3 Wendt, Will D             19 Towson-MD            1:57.39    2:05.43    3  
  4 Brech, Zach               18 Towson-MD            2:04.60   x2:05.50  
 -- Bond, Colin W             22 Towson-MD            1:59.61   X2:08.52  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skroupa, Amanda L         21 Towson-MD              24.00      24.15    9  
  2 Rowland, Melanie J        21 Towson-MD              23.88      24.21    4  
  3 Hodgins, Caroline         18 Towson-MD              24.79      24.78    3  
  4 Paskoff, Taylor M         19 Towson-MD              24.69     x25.04  
  5 Douglas, Ashley N         20 Howard-PV                 NT      25.57    2  
  6 Horton-Gee, Benta E       18 Howard-PV                 NT      26.87    1  
  7 Monge, Keely M            20 Howard-PV                 NT      28.86  
 -- Oslund, Victoria M        20 Towson-MD              24.67     X24.48  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hans, Matt                19 Towson-MD              21.35      21.65    6.5
  1 Collingwood, Matt D       19 Towson-MD              21.73      21.65    6.5
  3 Slattery, Michael         19 Towson-MD                 NT      22.18    3  
  4 Ripley, Erik A            20 Towson-MD              22.24     x22.68  
  5 Popovich, Trent J         19 Howard-PV                 NT      23.00    2  
  6 Hungerford, Darell E      20 Howard-PV                 NT      24.54    1  
  7 Calhoun, Matthew J        20 Howard-PV                 NT      25.25  
  8 Brooks, Emeka D           19 Howard-PV                 NT     x25.63  
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szopo, Natalee            19 Towson-MD             238.20     255.96    9  
  2 Dickson, Lyndsey          20 Towson-MD             301.50     230.10    4  
  3 Tarr, Catie               19 Towson-MD             219.67     212.43    3  
  4 Arceri, Molly             18 Towson-MD             254.62    x207.68  
  5 Ostrem, Hannah            18 Towson-MD             225.10    x163.28  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Alex S             21 Towson-MD             319.75     277.58    9  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Towe, Kendall H           20 Towson-MD              53.40      52.72    9  
  2 Holz, Charlotte           18 Towson-MD              52.71      52.94    4  
  3 Oslund, Victoria M        20 Towson-MD                 NT      53.10    3  
  4 Paskoff, Taylor M         19 Towson-MD              53.99     x54.16  
  5 Dillon, Briana J          20 Howard-PV                 NT      55.06    2  
  6 Ederaine, Janai U         20 Howard-PV                 NT      58.48    1  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collingwood, Matt D       19 Towson-MD              47.88      48.21    9  
  2 Isaacs, Zadok J           22 Howard-PV                 NT      48.28    4  
  3 Martin, Sawyer            19 Towson-MD              47.90      48.63    3  
  4 Brech, Zach               18 Towson-MD              48.60      50.01    2  
  5 Forrester, Philip J       19 Towson-MD              48.33     x50.90  
  6 Brooks, Emeka D           19 Howard-PV                 NT      58.51    1  
 -- Brown, Dexter                Howard-PV                 NT     X51.18  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowland, Melanie J        21 Towson-MD            2:01.06    2:08.13    9  
  2 Sepich, Courtney          21 Towson-MD            2:08.45    2:08.69    4  
  3 Podhayny, Ashleigh        18 Towson-MD            2:10.87    2:10.47    3  
  4 O'Brien, Emily            19 Towson-MD                 NT   x2:12.67  
  5 Davis, Summer A           21 Howard-PV                 NT    2:28.40    2  
  6 Monge, Keely M            20 Howard-PV                 NT    2:36.80    1  
  7 Johnson, Shaianne L       19 Howard-PV                 NT    2:43.60  
 -- Juan, Lynn                19 Towson-MD                 NT   X2:20.68  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ripley, Erik A            20 Towson-MD            1:55.36    1:59.45    9  
  2 Lowe, Matthew             18 Towson-MD            1:59.28    1:59.86    4  
  3 Stone, Zack T             21 Towson-MD            2:04.32    2:03.10    3  
  4 Lingo, Jordan C           19 Towson-MD            2:02.24   x2:05.22  
  5 Skelding, Ben A           19 Howard-PV                 NT    2:05.33    2  
  6 Washington, Darien D      21 Howard-PV                 NT    2:18.94    1  
 -- Patterson, Sean           18 Towson-MD            2:01.54   X2:06.67  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Adrienne C      22 Towson-MD                 NT    2:30.40    9  
 -- Witham, Shelby M          21 Towson-MD            2:30.43   X2:30.44  
 -- Carle, Alyssa             18 Towson-MD            2:30.25   X2:31.19  
 -- Acker, Seana              18 Towson-MD            2:29.22   X2:32.54  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gartland, John P          20 Towson-MD            2:07.61    2:12.16    9  
  2 Hungerford, Darell E      20 Howard-PV                 NT    2:27.19    4  
  3 Goodman, Kelvin R         22 Howard-PV                 NT    2:28.64    3  
  4 Bouzaghrane, Mohamed A    20 Howard-PV                 NT    2:29.65    2  
 -- Todd, Joel J              19 Towson-MD            2:13.85   X2:17.89  
 -- Johnson, Mike             19 Towson-MD            2:21.70   X2:22.72  
 -- Jaeger, Marck F           21 Towson-MD            2:18.62   X2:23.26  
 -- Westhafer, Ryan P         21 Towson-MD            2:04.72   X2:23.47  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romano, Stephanie         18 Towson-MD            5:08.71    5:07.55    9  
  2 Brewer, E'Lan B           21 Howard-PV                 NT    5:46.16    4  
  3 Ross, Nandi S             20 Howard-PV                 NT    6:03.95    3  
 -- Hammond, Christine        19 Towson-MD            5:09.92   X5:07.79  
 -- Jarsocrak, Taylor         19 Towson-MD            5:13.81   X5:17.83  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKenney, Matt            19 Towson-MD                 NT    4:42.84    9  
  2 Hector, Miles U           19 Howard-PV                 NT    5:01.08    4  
  3 Pursley, Nathan           19 Towson-MD                 NT    5:02.66    3  
  4 Calhoun, Matthew J        20 Howard-PV                 NT    6:20.89    2  
 -- Pappas, William J         20 Towson-MD            5:20.26   X4:59.54  
 -- Wendt, Will D             19 Towson-MD            4:56.35   X4:59.85  
 -- Smiddy, Brandon           18 Towson-MD            4:59.40   X5:02.46  
 -- Bond, Colin W             22 Towson-MD            4:44.30   X5:02.60  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skroupa, Amanda L         21 Towson-MD              55.94      58.03    9  
  2 Dillon, Briana J          20 Howard-PV                 NT    1:06.11    4  
  3 Douglas, Ashley N         20 Howard-PV                 NT    1:07.11    3  
  4 Johnson, Shaianne L       19 Howard-PV                 NT    1:22.15    2  
 -- Horacek, Kailey N         19 Towson-MD              57.96   X1:00.78  
 -- Hodgins, Caroline         18 Towson-MD            1:02.63   X1:01.77  
 -- Barber, Amanda L          19 Towson-MD            1:02.83   X1:03.55  
 -- Van Camp, Jenna           19 Towson-MD                 NT   X1:04.04  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brech, Zach               18 Towson-MD              52.27      52.83    9  
  2 Isaacs, Zadok J           22 Howard-PV                 NT      55.49    4  
  3 Popovich, Trent J         19 Howard-PV                 NT      57.47    3  
  4 Washington, Darien D      21 Howard-PV                 NT    1:07.61    2  
 -- Burr, Jonathan            19 Towson-MD              53.19     X54.03  
 -- Slattery, Michael         19 Towson-MD                 NT     X54.09  
 -- Collingwood, Matt D       19 Towson-MD                 NT     X56.05  
 -- Eichhorn, Frank           18 Towson-MD              55.65     X56.73  
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickson, Lyndsey          20 Towson-MD             293.25     248.48    9  
 -- Szopo, Natalee            19 Towson-MD             250.95    X246.45  
 -- Arceri, Molly             18 Towson-MD             256.05    X229.80  
 -- Ostrem, Hannah            18 Towson-MD             231.35    X229.35  
 -- Tarr, Catie               19 Towson-MD             217.72    X223.43  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Alex S             21 Towson-MD             298.60     243.68    9  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Adrienne C      22 Towson-MD            2:08.50    2:12.18    9  
  2 Davis, Summer A           21 Howard-PV                 NT    2:27.31    4  
  3 Ederaine, Janai U         20 Howard-PV                 NT    2:27.92    3  
  4 Ross, Nandi S             20 Howard-PV                 NT    2:39.51    2  
 -- Podhayny, Ashleigh        18 Towson-MD                 NT   X2:12.54  
 -- Sharer, Wendy K           22 Towson-MD                 NT   X2:12.80  
 -- Van Camp, Jenna           19 Towson-MD                 NT   X2:19.35  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKenney, Matt            19 Towson-MD                 NT    1:58.71    9  
  2 Skelding, Ben A           19 Howard-PV                 NT    2:08.38    4  
  3 Bouzaghrane, Mohamed A    20 Howard-PV                 NT    2:17.56    3  
  4 Goodman, Kelvin R         22 Howard-PV                 NT    2:25.38    2  
 -- Martin, Sawyer            19 Towson-MD                 NT   X2:03.99  
 -- Pappas, William J         20 Towson-MD            2:00.38   X2:07.47  
 -- Lingo, Jordan C           19 Towson-MD            2:01.79   X2:07.50  
 -- Mills, Joe R              21 Towson-MD            2:01.09   X2:09.66  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Towson University Swimming-MD  'A'                3:21.24    3:34.48   11  
     1) Burke, Kaitlin C 20             2) Barber, Amanda L 19            
     3) Rowland, Melanie J 21           4) Skroupa, Amanda L 21           
  2 Howard University-PV  'A'                              NT    3:46.82    4  
     1) Brewer, E'Lan B 21              2) Douglas, Ashley N 20           
     3) Ederaine, Janai U 20            4) Dillon, Briana J 20            
  3 Howard University-PV  'B'                              NT    4:12.77    2  
     1) Horton-Gee, Benta E 18          2) Johnson, Shaianne L 19         
     3) Monge, Keely M 20               4) Davis, Summer A 21             
 -- Towson University Swimming-MD  'C'                     NT   X3:40.25  
     1) Saint, Liz L 20                 2) Sepich, Courtney 21            
     3) Towe, Kendall H 20              4) Hodgins, Caroline 18           
 -- Towson University Swimming-MD  'B'                     NT   X3:46.40  
     1) Sorna, Cassaundra L 20          2) Witham, Shelby M 21            
     3) Hammond, Christine 19           4) Romano, Stephanie 18           
 -- Towson University Swimming-MD  'D'                     NT   X3:53.46  
     1) Jarsocrak, Taylor 19            2) Carle, Alyssa 18               
     3) Horacek, Kailey N 19            4) Sharer, Wendy K 22             
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Towson University Swimming-MD  'B'                     NT    3:15.78   11  
     1) Burr, Jonathan 19               2) Collingwood, Matt D 19         
     3) Hans, Matt 19                   4) Ripley, Erik A 20              
  2 Howard University-PV  'A'                              NT    3:31.88    4  
     1) Popovich, Trent J 19            2) Hungerford, Darell E 20        
     3) Hector, Miles U 19              4) Isaacs, Zadok J 22             
 -- Towson University Swimming-MD  'A'                3:03.23   X3:22.14  
     1) Eichhorn, Frank 18              2) Forrester, Philip J 19         
     3) Johnson, Mike 19                4) Lowe, Matthew 18               
 -- Towson University Swimming-MD  'C'                     NT   X3:27.78  
     1) Stone, Zack T 21                2) Westhafer, Ryan P 21           
     3) Mills, Joe R 21                 4) Bond, Colin W 22               
 -- Towson University Swimming-MD  'D'                     NT   X3:32.16  
     1) Pappas, William J 20            2) Patterson, Sean 18             
     3) Pursley, Nathan 19              4) Slattery, Michael 19           
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Towson University Swimming          215   2. Howard University                    53
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Towson University Swimming          206   2. Howard University                    64

SWIMMING/DIVING (M) LINKS
advertisement
Official Online Store
Towson Photos


Aaron's
Union Memorial Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
http://www.pnc.com
Under Armour